CVR 29399034Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København ØFounded 24 Feb 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SEI HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-14.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+181.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Elmann Ingerslev66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 23 Dec 2013
Søren Elmann Ingerslevsince 24 Feb 2006
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 23 Dec 2016since 23 Dec 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 20877030100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3800175225% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42241342100% of capital and votes
CVR 3800263533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3082324910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2850297410% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SEI HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3158545750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Jul 2008 to 31 Aug 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Feb 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -12 | -28 | -16 | -14 | -15 |
| Operating profit | -12 | -28 | -16 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -1,285 | +53 | +135 | +183 | +181 |
| Equity | 11,682 | 11,735 | 9,570 | 9,753 | 9,935 |
| Total assets | 12,654 | 11,865 | 9,958 | 10,104 | 10,369 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31note 1 | -88note 1 | -271note 1 | -298note 1 | -451note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 1 | -0.2%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -12,270note 1 | -11,443note 1 | -9,601note 1 | -9,872note 1 | -10,260note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.09.2016
Slettet binavn: INGERSLEV ApS
Vedtægter ændret:
27.02.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Søren Elmann Ingerslev, den 27.02.2014.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Advokat Søren Elmann Ingerslev, den 27.02.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.12.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.12.2012.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 62.500,00. B kr. 187.500,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29442789 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 31.05.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o Elmann Advokatpartnerselskab, Stockholmsgade 41, 2100 København Ø.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.01.2011.
Nyt binavn: ELMANN ApS (SEI HOLDING ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
13.09.2010.
Nyt binavn: DANMARKS BEDSTE BESTYRELSER ApS (SEI HOLDING ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
02.06.2010.
Slettet binavn: DANMARKS BEDSTE BESTYRELSER ApS (SEI HOLDING ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
17.02.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Søren Elmann Ingerslev (formand), den 17.02.2010.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Søren Elmann Ingerslev, den 17.02.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.05.2008.
Nyt binavn: DANMARKS BEDSTE BESTYRELSE ApS (SEI HOLDING ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
20.05.2008.
Nyt binavn: DANMARKS BEDSTE BESTYRELSER ApS (SEI HOLDING ApS).
Binavne:
INGERSLEV HOLDING ApS (SEI HOLDING ApS), INGERSLEV ApS (SEI HOLDING ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
24.02.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.02.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Advokat Søren Elmann Ingerslev, den 24.02.2006.
Direktion:
Advokat Søren Elmann Ingerslev, den 24.02.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19066770 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, postboks 9, 9000 Aalborg, den 24.02.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
24.02.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012073719Stockholmsgade 41, 2100 København Ø