CVR 29395322Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København ØFounded 16 Feb 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ZEBRAMATCH ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-61.1K
DKK, annual report 2024
Result
-68K
DKK, annual report 2024
Equity
44.5K
DKK, annual report 2024
Helle Selsøe Ebeling100% of capital and votes, until 29 Jan 2026
Helle Selsøe Ebelinguntil 29 Jan 2026
Equity of 44.5K DKK was below half the share capital of 125K DKK at 31 Dec 2024. Under the Companies Act (selskabsloven § 119) management must then account for the company's finances at a general meeting. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes8 Jun 2015 to 29 Jan 2026
ZEBRAMATCH ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ZEBRAMATCH ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 24980502100% of capital and votes25 Apr 2018 to 30 Nov 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 19 | -19 | -18 | -18 | -61 |
| Operating profit | +19 | -19 | -18 | -35 | -67 |
| Result for the year | +206 | +13 | -74 | -22 | -68 |
| Equity | 353 | 253 | 183 | 113 | 45 |
| Total assets | 663 | 400 | 227 | 154 | 103 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -199.2% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -29 | -61 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -341 | -268 | -116 | Not reportednote 4 | -94note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 7 | -54.3%note 8 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | 77note 10 | 0note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -171 | -139 | -82 | Not reportednote 4 | -94note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Apr 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Mar 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Helle Selsøe Ebeling, den 29.01.2026.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 24980502 SELSØE & Partners ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 25.03.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.06.2021
Formål ændret: 1.2 Selskabets formål er at drive konsulentvirksomhed samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil, herunder at eje kapitalandele i selskaber der driver konsulentvirksomhed indenfor områderne rekruttering og leder- og medarbejderudvikling. Selskabets sekundære formål er at investere i børsnoterede værdipapirer samt værdipapirer i tilknytning hertil.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET PETER DEIBORG, den 11.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Store Kongensgade 68, 1264 København K, den 11.09.2019.
Ny adresse: c/o Helle Selsøe Ebeling, Livjægergade 41, 1. th, 2100 København Ø
CVR-nummer
29395322.
NAVN:
ZEBRAMATCH ApS.
Adresse: c/o Helle Selsøe Ebeling, Livjægergade 41, 1., 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
VAC REVISION ApS, den 24.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 16346578 REVISIONSFIRMAET PETER DEIBORG, Koldinggade 4, st. tv., 2100 København Ø, den 24.04.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, den 01.12.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16516082 VAC REVISION ApS, Centrumgaden 3, 2., postboks 12, 2750 Ballerup, den 01.12.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16516082 VAC REVISION ApS, den 21.04.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, 2100 København Ø, den 21.04.2010.
Ny adresse:
c/o Helle Selsøe Ebeling, Livjægergade 41, 1., 2100 København Ø.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.02.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.02.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Helle Sælsøe Ebeling, den 16.02.2006.
Direktion:
Helle Sælsøe Ebeling, den 16.02.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 83005815 REVISIONSFIRMAET ZINNSGADE 7 ApS, Zinnsgade 7, 2100 København Ø, den 16.02.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
16.02.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012064205Livjægergade 41, 2100 København Ø