CVR 29324638Public limited company (A/S)Opførelse af bygninger (410000)BederFounded 1 Feb 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M JUST A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-43.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+145.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
HANSELUND HOLDING ApSCVR 17122592, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2006
Michael Leisgaard Justsince 1 Feb 2006
CVR 17122592100% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HANSELUND HOLDING ApS, since 20 Dec 1996
Holding company
CVR 17122592Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in M JUST A/S, since 1 Feb 2006
This company
M JUST A/S
CVR 29324638
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 4451264510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2631338433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M JUST A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2631338410% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Jan 2019 to 22 Dec 2023
CVR 3811518950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Oct 2016 to 13 Dec 2022
CVR 3811792050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Oct 2016 to 13 Dec 2022
CVR 4019573450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Jan 2019 to 1 Feb 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Feb 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jan 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2009; monthly Aug 2015 to Jan 2017.
Latest Jan 2017, published 30 Mar 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 36 | -37 | -56 | -98 | -44 |
| Operating profit | +36 | -37 | -94 | -98 | -44 |
| Result for the year | -552 | -1,306 | +4,121 | -1,478 | +145 |
| Equity | -305 | -1,611 | 2,510 | 1,032 | 1,177 |
| Total assets | 6,300 | 5,086 | 5,009 | 3,669 | 1,411 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -203.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -56 | -98 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -100% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,775 | 3,855 | -576 | -1note 4 | -2note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.1%note 5 | -1%note 5 | -3.5%note 5 | -5.1%note 6 | -3.1%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,673 | 5,775 | 1,712 | 1,247note 4 | 218note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.07.2022.
Ny adresse: Bispelundvej 85, 8330 Beder
Ny adresse: Marselisborg Havnevej 56, st. tv, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Marselisborg Havnevej 56, st., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.03.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16968137 REVISION 2 A/S, Vestre Kongevej 4-6, e., 8260 Viby J, den 27.03.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 85987410 REVISIONSFIRMAET A. ROLF LARSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, ÅRHUS A/S, den 01.11.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dusager 16, 8200 Aarhus N, den 01.11.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.06.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Peter Leisgaard Just, den 22.06.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Butiksindeh Kirsa Just, den 22.06.2010.
Ny adresse:
Marselisborg Havnevej 32, 8000 Århus C.
Ny adresse:
Jægergårdsgade 76A, 2., 8000 Århus C.
Ny adresse:
Europaplads 16, 3., 8000 Århus C.
Binavne:
JUST CONSTRUCTION A/S (M JUST A/S), JUST BYGGESELSKAB A/S (M JUST A/S), JUST CONSULT RÅDGIVENDE INGENIØRER A/S (M JUST A/S).
Stiftelsesdato:
01.02.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.02.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 17122592 HANSELUND HOLDING ApS, Frederiksgade 78 C, 8100 Århus C, den 01.02.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Michael Leisgaard Just, den 01.02.2006, Direktør Peter Leisgaard Just, den 01.02.2006, Advokat Søren Tonnesen, den 01.02.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Michael Leisgaard Just, den 01.02.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 85987410 REVISIONSFIRMAET A. ROLF LARSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, ÅRHUS A/S, Christiansgade 25, 8000 Århus C, den 01.02.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012026176Bispelundvej 85, 8330 Beder