CVR 17122592Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)BederFounded 5 Jun 1993
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HANSELUND HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-29.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+316K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Leisgaard Just100% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 1996
Michael Leisgaard Justsince 5 Jun 1993
100% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 1996
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31164648100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29324638100% of capital and votes
CVR 4451264510% to under 15% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29324492100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28306717100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HANSELUND HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3488130850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Nov 2012 to 18 May 2018
CVR 3376733125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Dec 2011 to 15 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Jun 1993 to 5 Nov 2026.
5 Jun 1993 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -13 | -14 | -40 | -43 | -29 |
| Operating profit | -13 | -14 | -254 | -163 | -29 |
| Result for the year | -878 | +87 | +4,668 | -1,593 | +316 |
| Equity | 3,507 | 3,480 | 8,030 | 3,545 | 3,861 |
| Total assets | 4,900 | 4,995 | 10,206 | 8,107 | 9,162 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | -9note 2 | 0note 2 | -1note 2 | -1note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 3 | -0.3%note 3 | -3.5%note 3 | -2.2%note 3 | -0.6%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,233note 2 | 1,262note 2 | 1,651note 2 | 3,455note 2 | 4,747note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 27 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
22 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.07.2022.
Ny adresse: Bispelundvej 85, 8330 Beder
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.03.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16968137 REVISION 2 A/S, Vestre Kongevej 4-6, e., 8260 Viby J, den 27.03.2014.
Ny adresse:
Marselisborg Havnevej 56, st. tv., 8000 Aarhus C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 85987410 REVISIONSFIRMAET A. ROLF LARSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, ÅRHUS A/S, den 01.11.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dusager 16, 8200 Aarhus N, den 01.11.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.06.2010.
Ny adresse:
Marselisborg Havnevej 32, 8000 Århus C.
Ny adresse:
Jægergårdsgade 76A, 2., 8000 Århus C.
Ny adresse:
Europaplads 16, 3., 8000 Århus C.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.01.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.09.2005.
Nyt navn:
HANSELUND HOLDING ApS.
Nyt binavn: M. JUST HOLDING ApS (HANSELUND HOLDING ApS).
Ny adresse:
Frederiksgade 78 C, 8100 Århus C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Jørn Laage Nielsen, den 15.04.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET A. ROLF LARSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, ÅRHUS A/S, Christiansgade 25, 8000 Århus C, den 15.04.2002.
Ny adresse:
c/o Just Consult ApS, Møllegade 32, 8100 Århus C.
Ny adresse:
Klostergade 28, 8000 Århus C.
Ny adresse:
c/o Just Consult ApS, Klostergade 28, 8000 Århus C.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.1996.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 5.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 205.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.10.1996.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.1996 - 31.12.1996.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.04.1995.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 14.01.1995 er gennemført 21.04.1995.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.01.1995.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 14.01.1995 med udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 100.000,00 til kurs 177,50.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 300.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Michael Leisgaard Just, Jesper Vedsø Krogh, Søren Nørbjerg.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Michael Leisgaard Just.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør alene.
Stiftelsesdato:
05.06.1993
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.06.1993
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 193,50
Stiftere:
Direktør Michael Leisgaard Just, Ingeniør Jesper Vedsø Krogh
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Michael Leisgaard Just, Ingeniør Jesper Vedsø Krogh, statsaut. revisor (beskikkelsen deponeret) Søren Nørbjerg
Direktion:
Ingeniør Jesper Vedsø Krogh
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i
forening.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Jørn Laage Nielsen, 8230 Åbyhøj
Første regnskabsår:
10.05.1993 - 30.09.1993
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1001227189Klostergade 28, 8000 Århus C
P-number 1007203337Bispelundvej 85, 8330 Beder