CVR 29310955Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)HinnerupFounded 20 Jan 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KENT H. JEPPESEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
102.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-39.4% on 2024
Result
+3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
324.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kent Hessellund Jeppesen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2006
Mathias Hessellund Jeppesen15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 20 Jan 2006
and 2 moreKent Hessellund Jeppesensince 20 Jan 2006
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2006
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2006
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2006
15% to under 20% of capital and votessince 20 Jan 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46315510100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4376673210% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44943891100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4672493350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4525861066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4278500850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3932630225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4399049725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4399937066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4328433910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 40928189100% of capital and votes
CVR 31745640100% of capital and votes
CVR 442780145% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4400811410% to under 15% of capital
CVR 455108405% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KENT H. JEPPESEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37541591100% of capital and votes25 Apr 2016 to 27 Oct 2025
CVR 3231946750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 3502585550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2021 to 27 Jun 2023
CVR 4300022566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes11 Jan 2022 to 30 Dec 2022
CVR 428537715% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Apr 2022 to 4 May 2022
CVR 1875913666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes20 Jan 2006 to 28 Feb 2022
CVR 3826708666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes16 Dec 2016 to 20 Jan 2022
CVR 3552213150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Oct 2013 to 1 Jan 2022
CVR 352383795% to under 10% of capital and votes24 May 2013 to 30 Dec 2021
CVR 3388532620% to under 25% of capital and votes8 Sep 2011 to 20 Sep 2018
CVR 3731064633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Dec 2015 to 20 Sep 2018
CVR 3490238020% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Sep 2014 to 20 Sep 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Mar 2022, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 2 |
| FTE | 2 |
| Series | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2022.
Latest Mar 2022, published 18 May 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 780,658 | 143,756 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 169 | 102 |
| Operating profit | +45,631 | +13,242 | -588 | -736 | -825 |
| Result for the year | +91,177 | +100,310 | +81,714 | +18,105 | +3,555 |
| Equity | 201,487 | 274,752 | 342,780 | 320,850 | 324,160 |
| Total assets | 335,978 | 328,761 | 354,769 | 464,113 | 481,775 |
| Employees (average) | 99 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 36.3% | -81.6% | -100% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 5.9% | 9.2% | n.m.note 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 57,442 | 13,763 | 70 | 169 | 102 |
| EBITDA margin | 7.4% | 9.6% | n.m.note 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -1% | -83.8% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 42,367 | 13,701 | -214,200 | -152,273 | -143,611 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.7x | 1x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 16.2% | 4.9% | -0.3% | -0.4% | -0.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 13,479 | 1,823 | 12,324 | 145note 2 | 0note 3 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.7% | 1.3% | n.m.note 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -20.4% | 1,666.5% | 61,084.5% | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 42,901 | 51,923 | -214,136 | -224,611 | -226,820 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 8 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 21 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Delta 6, Søften, 8382 Hinnerup
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.09.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Nørre Havnegade 43, 6400 Sønderborg, den 27.09.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kongevej 28, 6400 Sønderborg, den 13.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Århusvej 55, Søften, 8382 Hinnerup.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.01.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.01.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Kent Hessellund Jeppesen, den 20.01.2006.
Direktion:
Kent Hessellund Jeppesen, den 20.01.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kongevej 28, 6400 Sønderborg, den 20.01.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
20.01.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011989094Delta 6, 8382 Hinnerup