CVR 29222746Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)StruerFounded 3 Jan 2006
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KIM KNUDSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
196.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-25.1% on 2024
Result
+5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kim Terp Knudsen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jan 2006
Kim Terp Knudsensince 3 Jan 2006
100% of capital and votessince 3 Jan 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 29223238100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3709117050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4184743320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 402507945% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KIM KNUDSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3844055150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Feb 2017 to 30 Sep 2019
CVR 365423065% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Feb 2015 to 11 Apr 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
3 Jan 2006 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 233 | 363 | 124 | 262 | 196 |
| Operating profit | +178 | +308 | +61 | +194 | +110 |
| Result for the year | +762 | -318 | +1,541 | +4,508 | +5,501 |
| Equity | 13,332 | 12,900 | 14,323 | 18,709 | 24,075 |
| Total assets | 15,080 | 13,649 | 15,924 | 21,065 | 25,348 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 100% | 55.7% | -65.8% | 111.1% | -25.1% |
| EBITDA | 233 | 363 | 124 | 262 | 196 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 859 | 606 | -168 | 150 | -5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.7x | 1.7x | Net cash | 0.6x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1%note 1 | 1.8% | 0.4%note 1 | 0.9%note 1 | 0.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,194note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 1,000note 3 | 468note 3 | 5,294note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -257 | -2,095 | -1,963 | -6,209 | -2,605 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RL af 1/7 2020 P/S, den 31.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Klaus Viborg Pedersen, den 01.09.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RL Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, den 01.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41454555 Revision Limfjord Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Ved Fjorden 25, 7600 Struer, den 01.07.2020.
Ny adresse:
Damgårdsvej 10, 7600 Struer.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Struer Regnskab & Revision, den 01.09.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISION LIMFJORD REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Østergade 38, 7600 Struer, den 01.09.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.05.2007.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.01.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.01.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Kim Terp Knudsen, den 03.01.2006.
Direktion:
Kim Terp Knudsen, den 03.01.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Struer Regnskab & Revision, 7600 Struer, den 03.01.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
03.01.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011937094Damgårdsvej 10, 7600 Struer