CVR 29220832Private limited company (ApS)Drift af andre forlystelser og fritidsaktiviteter (932990)SvendborgFounded 2 Jan 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MAXIMUM SVENDBORG ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
41
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+7 (+20.6%) over 12 months
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Maximum Group A/SCVR 39012669, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Oct 2017
Steffen Larsensince 30 May 2013
Lene Høj Larsensince 6 Jan 2012
CVR 39012669100% of capital and votessince 6 Oct 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32438229100% of capital and votesnotified 6 Oct 20171 Sep 2009 to 6 Oct 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes in Storager ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
Holding company
CVR 44153572Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Storager Asset Capital Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2023
Holding company
Storager Asset Capital Holding ApS
CVR 38771590Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STORAGER ASSET CAPITAL A/S, since 22 Jun 2017
Holding company
CVR 21165794Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STORAGER ASSET INVEST ApS, since 30 Jun 2023
Holding company
CVR 25153138Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Storager Leisure Group A/S, since 30 May 2013
Holding company
CVR 32438229Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Maximum Group A/S, since 6 Oct 2017
Holding company
CVR 39012669Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MAXIMUM SVENDBORG ApS, since 6 Oct 2017
This company
MAXIMUM SVENDBORG ApS
CVR 29220832
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2 Jan 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
2 Jan 2006 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 41 employees, 11 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 40 | 51 | 48 | 70 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 49 | 51 | 45 | 44 | 47 | 47 | 55 | 56 | 52 | 52 | 49 | 51 | 57 | 58 | 56 | 56 | 57 | 59 | 59 | 57 | 55 | 50 | 45 | 51 | 57 | 59 | 63 | 62 | 63 | 62 | 59 | 63 | 57 | 51 | 51 | 49 | 43 | 46 | 52 | 51 | 52 | 49 | 52 | 48 | 44 | 42 | 39 | 42 | 45 | 48 | 46 | 45 | 48 | 48 | 50 | 50 | 54 | 52 | 44 | 36 | 52 | 50 | 48 | 48 | 50 | 52 | 48 | 11 | 11 | 31 | 41 | 44 | 41 | 38 | 32 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 23 | 35 | 35 | 45 | 42 | 51 | 47 | 40 | 48 | 53 | 58 | 50 | 48 | 51 | 51 | 50 | 57 | 64 | 59 | 56 | 54 | 51 | 47 | 44 | 40 | 36 | 40 | 33 | 42 | 45 | 43 | 45 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 44 | 50 | 44 | 36 | 34 | 33 | 35 | 32 | 34 | 37 | 42 | 41 | 40 | 37 | 35 | 34 | 37 | 42 | 40 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 39 | 35 | 41 |
| FTE | 15 | 17 | 16 | 23 | 18 | 16 | 11 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 23 | 19 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 19 | 29 | 24 | 26 | 22 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 24 | 26 | 27 | 20 | 29 | 23 | 25 | 21 | 18 | 15 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 16 | 22 | 19 | 21 | 17 | 14 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 19 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 22 | 18 | 19 | 22 | 13 | 15 | 12 | 21 | 23 | 19 | 25 | 23 | 22 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 16 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 19 | 19 | 14 | 11 | 16 | 17 | 21 | 19 | 19 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 15 | 19 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 12 | 11 | 11 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,797 | 6,701 | 5,954 | 7,507 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -768 | +1,602 | +595 | +2,718 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -677 | +1,218 | +442 | +2,079 | +1,251 |
| Equity | 3,330 | 4,548 | 2,990 | 2,619 | 3,870 |
| Total assets | 7,656 | 9,317 | 6,714 | 8,445 | 12,435 |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -51.7% | 139.6% | -11.4% | 26.1% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 264 | 2,618 | 1,633 | 3,666 | 2,759note 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.4% | 39.1% | 27.4% | 48.8% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | 75% | -7.1% | -7.7% | 8.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,305 | -865 | 548 | 2,357 | 2,561 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 8.7x | Net cash | 0.3x | 0.6x | 0.9xnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -11.1%note 3 | 26.8% | 12.7% | 46.7% | 24.5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,115 | 1,289 | 236 | Not reportednote 4 | 4,560note 5 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -401.9%note 6 | 121.5%note 7 | 28.6%note 7 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,305 | -865 | 548 | 1,923 | 6,003 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 5 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 29 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 30 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.02.2024
Nyt navn: MAXIMUM SVENDBORG ApS
Nyt binavn: Bowl'n'Fun Svendborg ApS
Slettet binavn: Play2Win Svendborg ApS
Ny adresse: Nyborgvej 4E, 5700 Svendborg
Vedtægter ændret: 31.03.2016
Nyt binavn: Golf'n'Fun Svendborg ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 30.03.2016
Nyt binavn: Play2Win Svendborg ApS
Vedtægter ændret:
21.10.2014.
Nye binavne:
HAPPIES SVENDBORG ApS, LASERHERO SVENDBORG ApS, THE TRACK SVENDBORG ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, den 08.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 08.11.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.09.2013.
Nyt binavn: THE GRILL SVENDBORG ApS.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Nicolai Gynther Lund, den 30.05.2013.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Steffen Larsen, den 30.05.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jesper Ølgaard Nielsen, den 06.01.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 06.01.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.06.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 16.06.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.09.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Steffen Larsen, den 02.09.2009, Lene Høj Larsen, den 02.09.2009, Nicolai Gynther Lund, den 02.09.2009.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jesper Ølgaard Nielsen, den 02.09.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Karl Henrik Nielsen, den 10.08.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Lene Høj Larsen, den 10.08.2009.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Karl Henrik Nielsen, den 10.08.2009.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Nicolai Gynther Lund, den 10.08.2009.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Lars Kappel, den 04.06.2009.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Karl Henrik Nielsen, den 04.06.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.04.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Steffen Larsen, den 20.04.2009.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Jens Bertel Rasmussen, den 20.04.2009, Lene Høj Larsen, den 20.04.2009.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Nicolai Gynther Lund, den 20.04.2009, Direktør Karl Henrik Nielsen, den 20.04.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af direktør og bestyrelsesformand i forening eller af hele bestyrelsen.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Palle Buhl Jørgensen, den 01.11.2008.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Lars Kappel, den 01.11.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.01.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.01.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 200.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29220697 BOWL'N' FUN FYN HOLDING ApS, Østre Havnevej 27, 5700 Svendborg, den 02.01.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Advokat Jens Bertel Rasmussen (formand), den 02.01.2006, Lene Høj Larsen, den 02.01.2006, Direktør Steffen Larsen, den 02.01.2006.
Direktion:
Direktør Palle Buhl Jørgensen, den 02.01.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med selskabets direktør.
Revision:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 02.01.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
02.01.2006 - 30.06.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1005185945Nyborgvej 4, 5700 Svendborg