CVR 29208409Public limited company (A/S)Fremstilling af metalkonstruktioner og dele heraf (251100)AabenraaFounded 19 Dec 2005
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SYD-STÅL AABENRAA A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2013
Revenue
-31.4M
DKK, annual report 2012
Result
-9.9K
DKK, annual report 2012
Equity
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2012
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Bent Jørn Jacobsenuntil 23 Apr 2014
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
19 Dec 2005 to 6 Nov 2026.
2013, annual: 0 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 21 | 31 | 20 | 15 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 16 | 16 | 0 |
| FTE | 17 | 23 | 23 | 18 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 3 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2009 and 2011 to 2013; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2013, published 14 May 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -31,406 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -431 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -10 |
| Equity | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2,482 |
| Total assets | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 6,752 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -28 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -6,092 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 76note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2012
1 May 2011 to 30 Apr 2012, published 5 Oct 2012
Annual report 2011
1 May 2010 to 30 Apr 2011, published 13 Oct 2011
Annual report 2010
1 May 2009 to 30 Apr 2010, published 27 Sep 2010
Annual report 2009
1 May 2008 to 30 Apr 2009, published 18 Jun 2009
Annual report 2008
1 May 2007 to 30 Apr 2008, published 24 Jun 2008
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 23.04.2014, selskabet opløst.
Konkursdekret afsagt 12.03.2013 af skifteretten i Sønderborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.04.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et menigt medlem af bestyrelsen.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.01.2006.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 29208409.
NAVN: SYD-STÅL AABENRAA A/S.
ADRESSE: Langrode 34, 6200 Aabenraa.
Kommune:
Aabenraa.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Salgschef Kurt Larsen (formand), Ingeniør Bent Jørn Jacobsen, Per Sølbeck.
Direktion:
Ingeniør Bent Jørn Jacobsen.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26632315 INTENSION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Næstmark 25, 6200 Aabenraa.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.01.2006.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 320.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Langrode 34, 6200 Aabenraa.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 19.12.2005 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 27131093 SYD-STÅL AABENRAA A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.12.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 180.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 180.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Bestyrelse:
Salgschef Kurt Larsen, (formand), 6200 Aabenraa, den 19.12.2005, Ingeniør Bent Jørn Jacobsen, 6200 Aabenraa, den 19.12.2005, Per Sølbeck, 6200 Aabenraa, den 19.12.2005.
Direktion:
Ingeniør Bent Jørn Jacobsen, 6200 Aabenraa, den 19.12.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26632315 INTENSION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Næstmark 25, 6200 Aabenraa, den 19.12.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2005 - 30.04.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000229486Langrode 34, 6200 Aabenraa