CVR 29204136Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med korn, uforarbejdet tobak, såsæd og foderstoffer (462100)SnedstedFounded 12 Dec 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thy Træpiller ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
51.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-93.6% on 2024
Result
+44.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
473.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Goul invest ApSCVR 38541110, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2018
Henrik Glintborg Goulsince 20 Jan 2021
CVR 38541110100% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 2024since 1 Oct 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2920404733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 1 Oct 202412 Dec 2005 to 1 Oct 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Goul invest ApS, since 1 Apr 2017
Holding company
CVR 38541110Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thy Træpiller ApS, since 1 Oct 2018
This company
Thy Træpiller ApS
CVR 29204136
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
12 Dec 2005 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 389 | 2,929 | 81 | 803 | 52 |
| Operating profit | +370 | +2,926 | +81 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +263 | +2,270 | +106 | +659 | +44 |
| Equity | 795 | 3,065 | 1,171 | 1,630 | 474 |
| Total assets | 3,967 | 4,514 | 2,967 | 1,918 | 1,523 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -6.2% | 652.8% | -97.2% | 893.6% | -93.6% |
| EBITDA | 389 | 2,929 | 81 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -144 | -2,850note 2 | -381note 2 | -1,126note 2 | 978 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 22% | 527%note 2 | 12.6%note 2 | 96.8%note 3 | 4.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -96 | -3,741note 2 | -1,402note 2 | -1,281note 2 | 654 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 9 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 24 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 10 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 7 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Jan 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Til Erhvervsstyrelsens registrering af den 17.02.2026:
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Goul, den 17.02.2026.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Søren Goul, den 17.12.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.03.2024
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.03.2024.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 13.06.2017
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er salg af træpiller og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revision Limfjord Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 31.08.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Bødkervej 12, 7700 Thisted, den 01.09.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RL Registreret Revisionsaktieselskab, den 01.07.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41454555 Revision Limfjord Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Bødkervej 12, Tilsted, 7700 Thisted, den 01.07.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.06.2017
Nyt navn: Thy Træpiller ApS
Slettet binavn: MANUROX DEVELOPMENT ApS
Vedtægter ændret:
28.04.2008.
Ny adresse:
Gærupvej 11, Gærup, 7752 Snedsted.
Ny kommune:
Thisted.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.09.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Anne Mette Storgaard Høffner, den 12.09.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISION LIMFJORD A/S, Torvegade 1, 7700 Thisted, den 12.09.2007.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2007 - 30.09.2007.
Binavn:
MANUROX DEVELOPMENT ApS (MANUROX ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
12.12.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.12.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 103,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 29203911 MANUROX ABT HOLDING ApS, Magnoliavej 5, 4000 Roskilde, den 12.12.2005, CVR-NR. 29204047 MANUROX SG HOLDING ApS, Gærupvej 11, 7752 Snedsted, den 12.12.2005.
Direktion:
Direktør Søren Goul, den 12.12.2005, Anne Belinda Thomsen (adm. dir), den 12.12.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en administrerende direktør.
Revision:
Registreret revisor Anne Mette Storgaard Høffner, 2880 Bagsværd, den 12.12.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
12.12.2005 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011893771Gærupvej 11, 7752 Snedsted