CVR 29200289Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)MiddelfartFounded 12 Dec 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BF MIDDELFART HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
152K
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.5% on 2024
Result
+971.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
17M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bent Fridell Holmberg Frandsen50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2005
Marichen Jepsen Frandsen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2005
Bent Fridell Holmberg Frandsensince 12 Dec 2005
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2005
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 1 more one level down.
CVR 3228868533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 44246287100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BF MIDDELFART HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4416190733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Jul 2023 to 13 Mar 2026
CVR 4155749420% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Jul 2020 to 3 Mar 2026
CVR 2980152566.7% to under 90% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes24 Apr 2013 to 1 Jan 2023
CVR 2931895625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Jun 2012 to 15 Dec 2017
CVR 37252891100% of capital and votes25 Nov 2015 to 30 Mar 2017
CVR 3209918150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Apr 2009 to 17 Jan 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005; monthly Jan 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 148 | 174 | 149 | 136 | 152 |
| Operating profit | -1 | +25 | -174 | -147 | -9 |
| Result for the year | +1,325 | +1,408 | +1,362 | +1,037 | +972 |
| Equity | 12,712 | 14,006 | 15,251 | 16,166 | 17,003 |
| Total assets | 12,882 | 14,065 | 15,383 | 16,461 | 17,429 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -37.1% | 17.7% | -14.4% | -8.5% | 11.5% |
| EBITDA | 28 | 54 | -146 | -119 | 20 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 18.8% | 31% | -97.8% | -87.2% | 13.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,954note 1 | -8,112note 1 | -8,933note 1 | -9,731note 1 | -10,174note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 1 | 0.3%note 3 | -2.2%note 1 | -1.8%note 1 | -0.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 24 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 23 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.12.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 09.12.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
TOPREVISION TOM O. PETTERSON & CO. REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 03.01.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Mandal Alle 16 A, 5500 Middelfart, den 03.01.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Middelfart Regnskabsservice v/ registreret revisor Lars Nørgaard, den 03.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
TOPREVISION TOM O. PETTERSON & CO. REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Mandal Alle 16, 5500 Middelfart, den 03.01.2012.
Ny adresse:
Havnegade 20, 2. th., postboks 83, 5500 Middelfart.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.07.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.244.600,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 235,20.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.087.600,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 718.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 235,20.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21815233 F.T.C. A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 843.000,00.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslovens § 136 a
og anpartsselskabslovens § 67 c angående den påtænkte
spaltning af
CVR-NR. 21815233 F.T.C. A/S.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 29200289 BF MIDDELFART HOLDING ApS (modtagende). samt et/flere nye selskaber.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
Vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes retsstilling jf.
aktieselskabslovens § 136 c, stk. 4 og
anpartsselskabslovens § 67a, stk. 1.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.03.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21796077 REVISIONSFIRMAET LANGBALLE JENSEN ApS, den 28.12.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Middelfart Regnskabsservice v/ registreret revisor Lars Nørgaard, 5500 Middelfart, den 28.12.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Middelfart Regnskabsservice v/ registreret revisor Lars Nørgaard, den 06.09.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21796077 REVISIONSFIRMAET LANGBALLE JENSEN ApS, Klamsagervej 27-29, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 06.09.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.2006.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.02.2006.
Nyt navn:
BF MIDDELFART HOLDING ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
12.12.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.12.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Bent Fridell Holmberg Frandsen, den 12.12.2005.
Direktion:
Direktør Bent Fridell Holmberg Frandsen, den 12.12.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Middelfart Regnskabsservice v/ registreret revisor Lars Nørgaard, 5500 Middelfart, den 12.12.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
12.12.2005 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011884462Havnegade 20, 5500 Middelfart
No other current company drawn.