CVR 29174342Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 1 Nov 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ESO HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+5.7M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
135M
DKK, annual report 2026
Erling Birger Salling Olesen100% of capital and votes, until 26 Oct 2026
Erling Birger Salling Olesenuntil 26 Oct 2026
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2005 to 26 Oct 2026
9 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31050529100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3082869050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4526728810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3918378110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4490493410% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder compulsory dissolution
CVR 4490556610% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3829560850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4096108933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 34481148100% of capital and votes
CVR 4491763710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3953726510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3925584710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4455094610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4455224810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 463744525% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4530272515% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ESO HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39321645100% of capital and votes21 Feb 2019 to 6 Nov 2024
CVR 3503447133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Feb 2013 to 24 Apr 2024
CVR 39183781100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2017 to 1 Apr 2023
CVR 3082869050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Apr 2013 to 1 Apr 2023
CVR 4237966250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 May 2021 to 1 Apr 2023
CVR 2917916610% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Apr 2013 to 1 May 2021
CVR 2990620310% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 26 Aug 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -14 | 315 | -679 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -14 | +315 | -679 | -735 | -862 |
| Result for the year | +3,271 | +102,881 | +8,464 | -3,104 | +5,660 |
| Equity | 42,247 | 155,278 | 147,459 | 139,335 | 135,012 |
| Total assets | 45,317 | 176,457 | 182,215 | 165,405 | 196,700 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -315.3% | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | -14 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5note 4 | -87,583note 4 | -100,811 | -73,197 | -67,064 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | 0.4%note 5 | -0.9% | -1%note 6 | -1.1% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -38,734note 4 | -71,631note 4 | -77,571 | -85,532 | -61,204 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 16 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 24 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 13 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 11 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 2 Sep 2022
ESO HOLDING ApS has been dissolved. Contacts and assets may be available.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 25 Dec 2026.
ESO HOLDING ApS (CVR 29174342) er ophørt pr. 26. oktober 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende virksomheder må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Virksomheden er d. 26.10.2026 opløst ved spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er som helhed overdraget til CVR-nummer 46883748 BEECO Holding II ApS og CVR-nummer 46883721 BEECO Holding III ApS.
Ny adresse: c/o Erling Salling Olesen, Helga Pedersens Gade 13, 7. 1, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 21.02.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.02.2019.
kr. 24.712,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 150.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.02.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.02.2019.
kr. 288,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestemmende kapitalpost, kurs 20.841,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.288,00.
Ny adresse:
Egå Havvej 21, 8250 Egå.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Ole Vestergaard, Statsautoriserede revisorer v/Ole L Vest ergaard, den 28.08.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31501741 REVISIONSFIRMAET OLE VESTERGAARD, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Bakkevænget 16, 8990 Fårup, den 28.08.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.04.2007.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.05 - 30.04.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2005 - 30.04.2007.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.11.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.11.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Erling Birger Salling Olesen, den 01.11.2005.
Direktion:
Direktør Erling Birger Salling Olesen, den 01.11.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Ole Vestergaard, Statsautoriserede revisorer v/Ole L Vest ergaard, 8990 Fårup, den 01.11.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011819180Helga Pedersens Gade 13, 8000 Aarhus C