CVR 29168504Public limited company (A/S)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)København KFounded 4 Nov 2005
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
13
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-7.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
8.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
-5.7% on 2024
Result
+735.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
TM HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKABCVR 36023643, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 24 Jun 2014
Charlotte Braas Holding ApSCVR 44607549, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 1 May 2025
Torben Peter Madsensince 4 Nov 2005
CVR 3602364390% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 1 May 2025since 24 Jun 2014
CVR 4460754910% to under 15% of capital and votessince 1 May 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2896363733.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jan 202415 Apr 2009 to 25 Jan 2024
CVR 2916850450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Mar 202425 Jan 2024 to 1 Mar 2024
CVR 3386764610% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jan 20241 Mar 2021 to 25 Jan 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TM HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, since 24 Jun 2014
Holding company
TM HOLDING STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB
CVR 36023643Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, since 24 Jun 2014
This company
M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB
CVR 29168504
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Nov 2005 to 4 Nov 2026.
5 Sep 2012 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 13 employees, 10 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 11 | 12 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 25 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 31 | 28 | 29 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 29 | 27 | 27 | 30 | 18 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 13 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 27 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 22 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 10 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20,836 | 20,509 | 21,480 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 8,691 | 8,198 |
| Operating profit | +1,257 | +1,120 | +7,570 | +1,576 | +974 |
| Result for the year | +880 | +761 | +5,867 | +1,233 | +736 |
| Equity | 1,588 | 1,349 | 6,616 | 1,636 | 1,172 |
| Total assets | 7,509 | 6,845 | 12,448 | 4,717 | 3,230 |
| Employees (average) | 26 | 27 | 25 | 13 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 7.6% | -1.6% | 4.7% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 6% | 5.5% | 35.2% | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBITDA | 1,603 | 1,483 | 7,918 | 1,659 | 1,045 |
| EBITDA margin | 7.7% | 7.2% | 36.9% | Not reported | Not reported |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 13% | 3.9% | -7.4% | -48% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | 1,895 | -866 | -362 | -237 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 1.3x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 30% | 131.2% | 34.8% | 68.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 219note 2 | 89note 2 | 55note 2 | 161note 2 | 28note 2 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.1%note 2 | 0.4%note 2 | 0.3%note 2 | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | 2,687 | -866 | -354 | -236 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.02.2024
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 01.02.2024 er gennemført 01.03.2024.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 403.800,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 01.02.2024 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 486.200,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.01.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 25.01.2024.
kr. 390.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 890.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Thøger Rude Andersen, (formand), den 25.01.2024, Morten Michael Kertesz, den 25.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Benjamin Grøn Laursen, (formand), den 25.01.2024, Jesper Madsen, den 25.01.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.01.2024
Nyt navn: M2&Co., STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB
Vedtægter ændret: 03.01.2024
Nyt navn: M2 & Co, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB
Ny adresse: Købmagergade 67, 2. tv, 1150 København K
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Krantz Lauridsen, den 03.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Morten Michael Kertesz, den 03.10.2023.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.07.2023
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af bestyrelsesformanden
Ny adresse: Indiakaj 6, 2100 København Ø
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MA Revision, Statsautoriserede revisorer v/Michael Andersen, den 25.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18437082 Lægård Revision Statsautoriseret revisionsfirma, Østerbrogade 62, 2100 København Ø, den 25.04.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
WYRWIK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 16.11.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25195671 MA Revision, Statsautoriserede revisorer v/Michael Andersen, Ragnagade 7, st. tv., 2100 København Ø, den 16.11.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.09.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 251.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 29168504.
NAVN: TT REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
ADRESSE: Vester Voldgade 107, 1552 København V.
Kommune:
København.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
registreret revisor Thøger Rude Andersen (formand), den 05.09.2012, Henrik Krantz Lauridsen, den 05.09.2012, Statsautoriseret revisor Torben Peter Madsen, den 05.09.2012.
Direktion:
Statsautoriseret revisor Torben Peter Madsen.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16563579 WYRWIK STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Hovedgaden 28, postboks 180, 2970 Hørsholm.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 19302172 HD REVISION KØBENHAVN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens § 65,
jf. aktieselskabslovens § 134 a for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 29168504 TT REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB (fortsættende).
CVR-NR. 19302172 HD REVISION KØBENHAVN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB (ophørende).
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes retsstilling jf.
anpartsselskabslovens § 65, jf. aktieselskabslovens §
134 c, stk. 4.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.08.2009.
Ny adresse:
Vester Voldgade 107, 1552 København V.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.04.2009.
Nyt navn:
TT REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 124.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 145,16.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 249.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.01.2009.
Nyt navn:
TORBEN MADSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.11.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.11.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Torben Peter Madsen, den 04.11.2005.
Direktion:
Torben Peter Madsen, den 04.11.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 27979726 HANS JØRGEN OXENBØLL REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vester Voldgade 107, 1552 København V, den 04.11.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
04.11.2005 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019750465Raffinaderivej 8, 2300 København S
P-number 1011801311Købmagergade 67, 1150 København K