CVR 29136106Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)HolteFounded 1 Oct 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Rudersdal Revision Godkendt Revisionsselskab ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
108.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
+26.6% on 2024
Result
+94.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
219.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Kim Foged Stuhr100% of capital and votes, since 1 Oct 2005
Kim Foged Stuhrsince 1 Oct 2005
100% of capital and votesnotified 20 Dec 2024since 1 Oct 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 20 Dec 20241 Oct 2005 to 20 Dec 2024
Rudersdal Revision Godkendt Revisionsselskab ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Rudersdal Revision Godkendt Revisionsselskab ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2942822010% to under 15% of capital and votes2 Jan 2025 to 29 Jul 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Oct 2005 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | Q2 2010 | 2013 | 2014 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Aug 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 and 2013 to 2014; quarterly Q2 2010; monthly Sep 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 106 | 126 | 80 | 86 | 108 |
| Operating profit | +98 | +118 | +64 | +69 | +92 |
| Result for the year | +82 | +93 | +76 | +21 | +95 |
| Equity | 207 | 218 | 201 | 146 | 220 |
| Total assets | 305 | 344 | 291 | 315 | 302 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -9.9% | 19.4% | -36.4% | 6.8% | 26.6% |
| EBITDA | 106 | 126 | 80 | 86 | 108 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -98note 1 | -65note 1 | -18note 1 | -18note 1 | -100note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 63.6%note 1 | 71.3%note 1 | 29.6%note 2 | 34.5%note 2 | 57.5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -96note 1 | -45note 1 | -7note 1 | 35note 1 | -97note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 3 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 11 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 18 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 26 Sep 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.12.2024
Nyt navn: Rudersdal Revision Godkendt Revisionsselskab ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Rudersdal Revision, Oksemosen 4, Øverød, 2840 Holte
Den under 18.03.2014 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteafdeling om opløsning af selskabet, er annulleret.
Binavne:
RUDERSDAL RÅDGIVNING ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING, RUDERSDAL REVISION ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteafdeling den 18.03.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.02.2007.
Nyt navn:
RÅDGIVNINGSSELSKABET RUDERSDAL ApS.
Binavn:
RUDERSDAL RÅDGIVNING ApS (RÅDGIVNINGSSELSKABET RUDERSDAL ApS).
Nyt binavn: RUDERSDAL REVISION ApS (RÅDGIVNINGSSELSKABET RUDERSDAL ApS).
Slettet binavn: RÅDGIVNINGSSELSKABET RUDERSDAL ApS (RUDERSDAL REVISION ApS).
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Susanne Stuhr (formand), den 01.02.2007, Kim Foged, den 01.02.2007, Charlotte Stuhr, den 01.02.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Binavne:
RUDERSDAL RÅDGIVNING ApS (RUDERSDAL REVISION ApS), RÅDGIVNINGSSELSKABET RUDERSDAL ApS (RUDERSDAL REVISION ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
01.10.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.10.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
registreret revisor Kim Foged, den 01.10.2005.
Direktion:
registreret revisor Kim Foged, den 01.10.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26107806 REVI-CON ApS REGISTRERET REVISIONSSELSKAB, Gartnerbakken 8, 2625 Vallensbæk, den 01.10.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2005 - 30.06.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011739888Oksemosen 4, 2840 Holte
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.