CVR 26107806Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Secondary industries: Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)GillelejeFounded 23 Jun 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Hesbjerg Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-4.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-9K on 2024
Result
-988K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
7.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henrik Grønvold100% of capital and votes, since 23 Jan 2001
Henrik Grønvoldsince 23 Jun 2001
100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 2021since 23 Jan 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 202128 Nov 2019 to 31 Dec 2021
Hesbjerg Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Hesbjerg Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4098871810% to under 15% of capital and votes12 Dec 2019 to 8 Nov 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Nov 2019 to 8 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2007 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2007; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1 | -3 | 18 | 4 | -5 |
| Operating profit | -1 | -33 | -163 | -177 | -186 |
| Result for the year | +233 | +9,286 | +555 | +2,100 | -988 |
| Equity | 849 | 10,035 | 10,390 | 9,351 | 7,563 |
| Total assets | 849 | 10,049 | 10,404 | 9,358 | 7,570 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -76.7% | -211.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -273note 2 | -6,719note 2 | -6,519note 2 | -3,568note 2 | -7,540note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -1.3%note 3 | -4.5%note 2 | -3.6%note 2 | -5%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kirsten Merete Helmand Grønvold, den 01.01.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.11.2019
Nyt navn: Hesbjerg Holding ApS
Nyt binavn: REVI-CON ApS
Slettet binavn: KG REGNSKAB ApS
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Kirsten Merete Helmand Grønvold, den 28.11.2019.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier eller anparter i andre selskaber
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Grønvold, Hesbjergvej 15, 3250 Gilleleje
Ny kommune: Gribskov
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Grønvold, Søengen 24, Ågerup, 4000 Roskilde
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Grønvold, Valbo Alle 23, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand
Ny kommune: Vallensbæk
CVR-nummer:
26107806.
NAVN:
REVI-CON ApS.
Adresse: Gartnerbakken 8, 2625 Vallensbæk.
Kommune: Vallensbæk.
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Grønvold, Amalieparken 41, 5. -4., 2665 Vallensbæk Strand
Ny kommune: Vallensbæk
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Registreret Revisionsfirma Mogens Balle, den 19.02.2015.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.01.2015.
Nyt binavn: KG REGNSKAB ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.01.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29136106 RÅDGIVNINGSSELSKABET RUDERSDAL ApS, den 11.04.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Registreret Revisionsfirma Mogens Balle, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 11.04.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.01.2007.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29136106 RUDERSDAL REVISION ApS, Oksemosen 4, Øverød, 2840 Holte, den 30.01.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Mogens Balle, den 05.01.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.03.2006.
Nyt navn:
REVI-CON ApS.
Ny adresse:
Gartnerbakken 8, 2625 Vallensbæk.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2001.
Ny adresse:
Spættebo 36, 2665 Vallensbæk S.
Ny kommune:
Vallensbæk.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.06.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.06.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 123,00.
Stifter:
Reg. revisor Niels Henrik Grønvold, den 23.06.2001.
Direktion:
Reg. revisor Niels Henrik Grønvold, den 23.06.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Mogens Balle, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 23.06.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2001 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008520972Hesbjergvej 15, 3250 Gilleleje
No other current company drawn.