CVR 28983778Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)DragørFounded 22 Aug 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LUCAS LAU HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
71.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
+19.4% on 2024
Result
+742.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lau Torben Laursen100% of capital and votes, since 22 Aug 2005
Lau Torben Laursensince 22 Aug 2005
100% of capital and votessince 22 Aug 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2850527250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LUCAS LAU HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41225335100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2020 to 8 Sep 2020
CVR 3777317425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes3 Jun 2016 to 1 Nov 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 108 | 90 | 310 | 60 | 71 |
| Operating profit | +80 | +62 | +278 | +28 | +40 |
| Result for the year | +1,980 | +219 | +733 | +321 | +742 |
| Equity | 5,580 | 5,599 | 5,307 | 5,403 | 6,010 |
| Total assets | 8,354 | 7,865 | 7,780 | 7,431 | 7,968 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 35.5% | -16.3% | 247.8% | -80.8% | 16.5% |
| EBITDA | 108 | 90 | 310 | 60 | 71 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 498 | 1 | 585 | 185 | 859 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.6x | 0x | 1.9x | 3.1x | 12.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.1% | 0.8%note 1 | 3.8% | 0.4%note 1 | 0.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 400note 2 | 441note 2 | 885note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o A.P. Møllers Alle 55 1., A.P. Møllers Allé 55, 2791 Dragør
Ny kommune: Dragør
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 11.04.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33256876 CROWE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, Rygårds Allé 104, 2900 Hellerup, den 11.04.2022.
Ny adresse: Amager Strandvej 22K, 6., 2300 København S
Ny adresse: Strandlodsvej 23B, 6., 2300 København S
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
CROWE HORWATH STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, den 03.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 03.06.2016.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.08.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.08.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 389,92.
Stifter:
Lau Torben Laursen, den 22.08.2005.
Direktion:
Lau Torben Laursen, den 22.08.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24247724 REVISORERNE STRANDVEJEN 58 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSKAB, Strandvejen 58, postboks 170, 2900 Hellerup, den 22.08.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
22.08.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011665310A.P. Møllers Allé 55, 2791 Dragør