CVR 28971958Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701010)Odense CFounded 1 Jul 2005
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Opus Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
31
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+10 (+47.6%) over 12 months
Revenue
459M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.8% on 2024
Result
-685K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
104M
DKK, annual report 2025
OZY ApSCVR 42935301, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Dec 2021
Søren Bolding Kristensensince 8 Dec 2005
CVR 42935301100% of capital and votessince 28 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 28 Dec 20218 Dec 2005 to 28 Dec 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OZY ApS, since 28 Dec 2021
Holding company
CVR 42935301Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Opus Group ApS, since 28 Dec 2021
This company
Opus Group ApS
CVR 28971958
11 Danish companies, which own 12 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40698477100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28971990100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39981351100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40484876100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42972932100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39087677100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40941266100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44050218100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4407179790% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 3896225633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43038834100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42973084100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35829407100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40475397100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4424878690% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 4277123633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37303623100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36468696100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43609238100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41621893100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3739854350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4468624450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Opus Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3896225633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Sep 2017 to 1 Sep 2023
CVR 39087677100% of capital and votes10 Nov 2017 to 1 Sep 2023
CVR 35829407100% of capital and votes10 Apr 2014 to 20 Jun 2022
CVR 4277123633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Oct 2021 to 27 May 2022
CVR 3803637833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Jan 2017 to 27 May 2022
CVR 3776537610% to under 15% of capital and votes31 Mar 2017 to 29 Aug 2019
CVR 3646869666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Dec 2014 to 31 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Dec 2005 to 5 Nov 2026.
1 Jul 2005 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 31 employees, 26 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 22 | 28 | 32 | 32 | 39 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 47 | 47 | 43 | 30 | 26 | 28 | 27 | 30 | 29 | 31 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 29 | 29 | 33 | 31 | 32 | 28 | 28 | 28 | 25 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 23 | 30 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 28 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 30 | 32 | 31 |
| FTE | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 28 | 30 | 30 | 32 | 31 | 34 | 34 | 29 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 27 | 28 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 26 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 378,925 | 429,870 | 459,029 |
| Gross profit | 73,751 | 93,850 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +20,822 | +28,130 | +12,465 | +5,161 | +6,706 |
| Result for the year | +13,112 | +36,754 | +14,223 | +2,239 | -685 |
| Equity | 54,683 | 89,472 | 102,430 | 103,998 | 103,980 |
| Total assets | 254,632 | 291,841 | 355,061 | 336,037 | 351,195 |
| Employees (average) | 120 | 136 | 141 | 151 | 146 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | -4.1% | 13.4% | 6.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 3.3% | 1.2% | 1.5% |
| EBITDA | 24,454 | 32,177 | 17,398 | 11,236 | 16,253 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 4.6% | 2.6% | 3.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 3.5% | 13.3% | 3.7% | 7.1% | -3.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 52,233 | 69,199 | 99,686 | 119,651 | 99,511 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.1x | 2.2x | 5.7x | 10.6x | 6.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 15.7% | 16.7% | 4.9% | 1.9%note 1 | 2.5%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,013 | 42,732 | 44,978 | 8,666 | 4,329 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 11.9% | 2% | 0.9% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 25% | -82.4% | -141.7% | -105.8%note 1 | 193.4%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
LILLEBÆLT REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 14.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 14.12.2020.
Ny adresse: Flakhaven 1, 1., 5000 Odense C
Ny adresse: c/o Athenas ApS, Vestergade 63, 2. tv, 5000 Odense C
Vedtægter ændret: 12.12.2017
Nyt navn: Opus Group ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 31.08.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Søren Bolding Kristensen, den 31.08.2016, Henrik Bøje Svendsen (formand), den 31.08.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.11.2015
Nyt navn: Opus Holding ApS
Slettet binavn: Opus Holding ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 08.10.2015
Nyt navn: Athenas Holding ApS
Nyt binavn: Opus Holding ApS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Søren Bolding Kristensen, den 08.10.2015, Henrik Bøje Svendsen (formand), den 08.10.2015.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10122058 LILLEBÆLT REVISION, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Nyvang 7, 5500 Middelfart, den 13.05.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30197925 CENSUS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 15.05.2014.
Ny adresse:
c/o Athenas ApS, Vestergade 63, 2., 5000 Odense C.
Ny adresse:
Pantheonsgade 8, 2. th., 5000 Odense C.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21737992 REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB THONIE, Rådhustorvet 7, 3520 Farum, den 02.02.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
LUNI REVISION I/S, den 12.01.2009.
Ny adresse:
Nørregade 77-79, 3., 5000 Odense C.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.12.2005.
Nyt navn:
OPUS HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Vindegade 112, st., 5000 Odense C.
Ny kommune:
Odense.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Victor Christoffersen, den 08.12.2005.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Søren Bolding Kristensen, den 08.12.2005.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Karl-Alfred Brylle Larsen, den 08.12.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
LUNI REVISION I/S, Rugmarken 27A, 3520 Farum, den 08.12.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 73233313 ASX 4050 ApS, Rosenborggade 3, 1130 København K, den 01.07.2005.
Direktion:
Advokat Victor Christoffersen, den 01.07.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsautoriseret revisor Karl-Alfred Brylle Larsen, 1634 København V, den 01.07.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2005 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011630320Flakhaven 1, 5000 Odense C