CVR 42935301Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense CFounded 28 Dec 2021
Employees
146
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
459M
DKK, annual report 2025
+6.8% on 2024
Result
-490K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
105.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about OZY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSøren Bolding Kristensen100% of capital and votes, since 28 Dec 2021
Søren Bolding Kristensensince 28 Dec 2021
100% of capital and votessince 28 Dec 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 11 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 28971958100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40698477100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28971990100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39981351100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40484876100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42972932100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for OZY ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 378,925 | 429,870 | 459,029 |
| Gross profit | 73,689 | 93,829 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +20,760 | +28,109 | +12,401 | +5,103 | +6,647 |
| Result for the year | +13,050 | +36,738 | +14,016 | +2,138 | -490 |
| Equity | 54,621 | 89,780 | 103,415 | 105,192 | 105,369 |
| Total assets | 254,632 | 292,162 | 354,148 | 336,603 | 352,580 |
| Employees (average) | 120 | 136 | 141 | 151 | 146 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reported | -4.1% | 13.4% | 6.8% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | 3.3% | 1.2% | 1.5% |
| EBITDA | 24,392 | 32,156 | 17,334 | 11,178 | 16,194 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | 4.6% | 2.6% | 3.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | 13.3% | 3.7% | 7.1% | -3.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 52,233 | 68,896 | 98,965 | 117,945 | 97,697 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.1x | 2.1x | 5.7x | 10.6x | 6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 16.7% | 4.8% | 1.9%note 2 | 2.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 161,117 | 42,732 | 44,978 | 8,666 | 4,329 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | 11.9% | 2% | 0.9% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -338.3% | -82.7% | -144.3% | -101.1%note 2 | 195%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
OZY ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027850029Flakhaven 1, 5000 Odense C