CVR 28887035Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)ViborgFounded 4 Jul 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KLAUS MØLLER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
95
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
63M
DKK, annual report 2025
+11.5% on 2024
Result
+7.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
54.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Klaus Møller100% of capital and votes, since 4 May 2007
Klaus Møllersince 4 Jul 2005
100% of capital and votessince 4 May 2007
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4292712066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1055578766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4414892750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4278433850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4495645410% to under 15% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4236607250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42375039100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KLAUS MØLLER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1055578750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Jul 2005 to 22 Dec 2021
CVR 2798537825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes15 Dec 2014 to 2 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 53,042 | 52,145 | 52,976 | 56,552 | 63,042 |
| Operating profit | +5,450 | -711 | +4,297 | +6,212 | +8,286 |
| Result for the year | +5,589 | -800 | +5,346 | +6,481 | +7,811 |
| Equity | 41,031 | 38,453 | 41,807 | 48,066 | 54,428 |
| Total assets | 56,619 | 67,835 | 65,341 | 83,980 | 83,003 |
| Employees (average) | 102 | 94 | 87 | 90 | 95 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 20.2% | -5.1% | 4.3% | 6.8% | 11.2% |
| EBITDA | 6,688 | 2,737 | 5,935 | 7,547 | 9,895 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 12.6% | 5.3% | 11.2% | 13.3% | 15.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 17.2% | -7.8% | -7.4% | 3.5% | 5.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -11,400 | -7,272 | -12,326 | -2,870 | -15,420 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 17.2% | -1.8%note 1 | 11.4% | 13.2% | 14.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 523 | 946 | 813 | 13,166 | 481 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -14.4%note 2 | 62%note 3 | 125%note 2 | -147.9%note 2 | 145.4%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 27 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 22 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 19.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Tingvej 11, 1., 8800 Viborg, den 19.08.2025.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tingvej 11, 1., 8800 Viborg, den 23.04.2020.
Ny adresse: Vinkelvej 126, Bruunshåb, 8800 Viborg
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.05.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Axel Udesen, den 06.03.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 6, 8800 Viborg, den 06.03.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.07.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.07.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Klaus Møller, den 04.07.2005.
Direktion:
Klaus Møller, den 04.07.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Axel Udesen, 8800 Viborg, den 04.07.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
04.07.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011544017Vinkelvej 126, 8800 Viborg