CVR 28886144Public limited company (A/S)Gennemførelse af byggeprojekter (681200)Secondary industries: Opførelse af bygninger (410000), Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040), Arkitektaktiviteter (711100)Aarhus CFounded 6 Jul 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SKRIVER INVEST A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
19.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-93.6% on 2024
Result
-766.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Johenning ApSCVR 38690639, 100% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2017
Henning Skriversince 6 Jul 2005
CVR 38690639100% of capital and votessince 31 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 31 May 20176 Jul 2005 to 31 May 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Johenning ApS, since 31 May 2017
Holding company
CVR 38690639Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SKRIVER INVEST A/S, since 31 May 2017
This company
SKRIVER INVEST A/S
CVR 28886144
SKRIVER INVEST A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SKRIVER INVEST A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30198158100% of capital and votes16 Mar 2009 to 9 Apr 2026
CVR 2660972050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes31 Dec 2021 to 15 Jun 2024
CVR 28886225100% of capital and votes6 Jul 2005 to 2 Jan 2023
CVR 40661581100% of capital and votes23 Aug 2021 to 2 Jan 2023
CVR 4084173350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jun 2020 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR 3994326350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Oct 2018 to 31 Dec 2021
CVR 37303828100% of capital and votes15 Dec 2015 to 20 Apr 2021
CVR 3734992550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Jan 2016 to 1 Dec 2020
CVR 3937907420% to under 25% of capital and votes28 Feb 2018 to 12 Dec 2018
CVR 2953938325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Nov 2014 to 1 Jul 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
6 Jul 2005 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2021 to Aug 2024.
Latest Aug 2024, published 31 Oct 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,893 | 2,257 | 194 | 309 | 20 |
| Operating profit | +1,256 | -4,343 | -1,094 | +35 | -257 |
| Result for the year | -40 | -3,819 | -803 | -192 | -766 |
| Equity | 17,781 | 13,962 | 13,159 | 12,967 | 12,201 |
| Total assets | 43,148 | 40,373 | 25,420 | 24,942 | 24,653 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.2% | 13.3% | -91.4% | 141.9% | 6,328.3% |
| EBITDA | 1,631 | -4,009 | -804 | 325 | -3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 86.2% | -177.6% | -415.4% | 105.4% | -17.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 17,440 | 8,918 | 8,711 | 8,305 | 8,299 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.7x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 25.5x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.9% | -11.7%note 4 | -3.8%note 4 | 0.1%note 4 | -2%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,566note 5 | 16,153note 5 | 953note 5 | 471note 5 | 15note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 17,239 | 9,786 | 6,370 | 4,295 | 1,278 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. 2024: The 2025 report shows 2024 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2024 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years. 2025: The 2025 report shows 2024 in amounts a thousand times smaller than the 2024 report does, so one of the two filings is tagged in the wrong unit, such as thousands as whole units. Check the PDF before comparing the two years.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 15 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 23.04.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32326706 ANDERSEN REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestervangsvej 14, 8800 Viborg, den 23.04.2025.
Ny adresse: Borggade 4B, 5., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Vedtægter ændret: 22.07.2021
Nyt binavn: Kraftman A/S
Revision:
Fratrådte:
SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.07.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Munkebjergvænget 1, 3., 5230 Odense M, den 22.07.2021.
Ny adresse: Gammel Flensborgvej 22, 6200 Aabenraa
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 23.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 18061635 SØNDERJYLLANDS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nørreport 3, 6200 Aabenraa, den 23.09.2019.
Ny adresse: Vestvejen 167, 6200 Aabenraa
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bjørn Christian Hansen, den 18.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Rikke Uhd Skriver, den 18.04.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rikke Uhd Skriver, den 01.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Bjørn Christian Hansen, den 01.06.2016.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan
for den påtænkte fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 28886144 SKRIVER INVEST A/S (fortsættende).
CVR-NR. 27963900 HT-GROUP ApS (ophørende).
CVR-NR. 30582934 KRAFTMAN HADERSLEV ApS (ophørende).
CVR-NR. 32570607 SKRIVER-EJENDOMME ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i.
CVR-NR. 28886144 SKRIVER INVEST A/S.
CVR-NR. 27963900 HT-GROUP ApS.
CVR-NR. 30582934 KRAFTMAN HADERSLEV ApS.
CVR-NR. 32570607 SKRIVER-EJENDOMME ApS, har i
enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en
erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med
fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud
for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke
er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres
fordringer senest 4 uger efter at den endelige
beslutning om fusion er truffet.
Ny adresse:
Rugkobbel 254-256, 6200 Aabenraa.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29695636 REVISIONSCENTRET AABENRAA GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.11.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Skibbroen 16, 6200 Aabenraa, den 29.11.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.12.2008.
Ny adresse:
Varnæsvej 94, 6200 Aabenraa.
Ny kommune:
Aabenraa.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.12.2008.
Nyt navn:
SKRIVER INVEST A/S.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisorgården i Tønder v/Michelsen, den 04.12.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29695636 REVISIONSCENTRET AABENRAA REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Haderslevvej 6, 6200 Aabenraa, den 04.12.2007.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
06.07.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.07.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Tømrer Henning Skriver, den 06.07.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Ejnar Skriver (formand), den 06.07.2005, Servitrice Rikke Skriver, den 06.07.2005, Tømrer Henning Skriver, den 06.07.2005.
Direktion:
Tømrer Henning Skriver, den 06.07.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Revisorgården i Tønder v/Michelsen, 6270 Tønder, den 06.07.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
06.07.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011542049Borggade 4, 8000 Aarhus C
No other current company drawn.