CVR 28861737Public limited company (A/S)Maskinforarbejdning (256200)HerningFounded 29 Jun 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RAVNSGAARD SMEDE- OG MASKINVÆRKSTED A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
30
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
17.6M
DKK, annual report 2023
+103.8% on 2022
Result
+3.6M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
7M
DKK, annual report 2023
C. N. Reventlow Holding ApSCVR 42920347, 100% of capital and votes, until 15 Aug 2024
Christian Neckelmann Reventlowuntil 15 Aug 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29915903100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 20221 Oct 2006 to 31 Mar 2022
100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2006 to 1 Jan 2006
CVR 42920347100% of capital and votes31 Mar 2022 to 15 Aug 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Jun 2005 to 8 Nov 2026.
Apr 2024, monthly: 30 employees, 21 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 25 | 29 | 23 | 23 | 20 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 17 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 31 | 29 | 29 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 33 | 34 | 34 | 34 | 35 | 35 | 32 | 31 | 30 |
| FTE | 23 | 26 | 24 | 27 | 19 | 15 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 26 | 25 | 26 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 21 | 24 | 28 | 29 | 28 | 25 | 26 | 23 | 24 | 21 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Apr 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Apr 2024, published 24 Jun 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,848 | 6,203 | 10,639 | 8,651 | 17,629 |
| Operating profit | +1,698 | +3,458 | +8,101 | +5,802 | +4,985 |
| Result for the year | +1,478 | +2,708 | +6,262 | +4,309 | +3,555 |
| Equity | 5,146 | 6,354 | 12,977 | 7,203 | 6,986 |
| Total assets | 11,907 | 14,558 | 22,118 | 22,820 | 27,410 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 27 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1,301% | 61.2% | 71.5% | -19% | 104.6% |
| EBITDA | 2,181 | 3,904 | 8,505 | 6,167 | 5,308 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 56.7% | 62.9% | 79.9% | 71.3% | 30.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | -16.7% | -20% | 25% | 440% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,357 | 213 | -1,314 | 6,933 | 13,800 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | 0.1x | Net cash | 1.1x | 2.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 39.7% | 52% | 69.3% | 35% | 22% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 67note 1 | 401note 2 | 3,094note 1 | 216note 2 | 271note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,119 | 2,837 | 3,254 | 10,839 | 6,271 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 11 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 31 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 29 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 10 Mar 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 15.08.2024 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 43997424 Ravnsgaard Metal A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes stilling angående den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 43997424 Ravnsgaard Metal A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene KSM Group A/S og CVR-nummer: 28861737 RAVNSGAARD SMEDE- OG MASKINVÆRKSTED A/S (ophørende). Modtagelse af fusionsplan er bekendtgjort den 01.07.2024.
I erklæringen antages det, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 43997424 Ravnsgaard Metal A/S og CVR-nummer: 28861737 RAVNSGAARD SMEDE- OG MASKINVÆRKSTED A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes stilling angående den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 43997424 Ravnsgaard Metal A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene KSM Group A/S og CVR-nummer: 28861737 RAVNSGAARD SMEDE- OG MASKINVÆRKSTED A/S (ophørende). Modtagelse af fusionsplan er bekendtgjort den 01.07.2024.
I erklæringen antages det, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 43997424 Ravnsgaard Metal A/S og CVR-nummer: 28861737 RAVNSGAARD SMEDE- OG MASKINVÆRKSTED A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 29929920 RODO STEEL A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.09.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.09.2023.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 1.803,09.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 28861737 RAVNSGAARD SMEDE- OG MASKINVÆRKSTED A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 29929920 RODO STEEL A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 28861737 RAVNSGAARD SMEDE- OG MASKINVÆRKSTED A/S og CVR-nummer: 29929920 RODO STEEL A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2022
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Ravnsgaard Jensen, den 01.07.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Neckelmann Reventlow, den 01.07.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene, eller af 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2022
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Christian Neckelmann Reventlow, den 01.04.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør sammen med et bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem alene, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Hans Brian Aakmann Christensen, den 31.03.2022, Jesper Ravnsgaard Jensen, den 31.03.2022, Inge Sørensen, den 31.03.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Alex Kristensen, den 31.03.2022, Alexander Malt, (formand), den 31.03.2022, Søren Skovlund, den 31.03.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 31.03.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 31.03.2022.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Niels Martin Stokholm, (formand), den 18.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Hans Brian Aakmann Christensen, den 18.04.2021.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.06.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.06.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 313,40.
Stifter:
Jesper Ravnsgaard Jensen, den 29.06.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Niels Martin Stokholm (formand), den 29.06.2005, Jesper Ravnsgaard Jensen, den 29.06.2005, Inge Sørensen, den 29.06.2005.
Direktion:
Jesper Ravnsgaard Jensen, den 29.06.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 29.06.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1002679916Teglvænget 123, 7400 Herning
P-number 1011517702Teglvænget 123, 7400 Herning