CVR 28854889Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701010)Secondary industries: Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København VFounded 1 Apr 2005
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VISMA DANMARK HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
10M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.6% on 2024
Result
+574.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.2B
DKK, annual report 2025
Visma AS100% of capital and votes, since 12 Dec 2012
Stian Andreas Grindheimsince 17 Apr 2020
100% of capital and votessince 12 Dec 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
26 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 39181169100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33771797100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36506822100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25894375100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 24223183100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41016027100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34696977100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20644893100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43555391100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29785643100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35633766100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36410876100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33875401100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32783899100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20950587100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 48117716100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34731543100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29403473100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25862015100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29912971100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37204854100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37098922100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40863753100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21728497100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3445810366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3236644966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VISMA DANMARK HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37367605100% of capital and votes23 Aug 2024 to 10 Aug 2026
CVR 39086409100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2021 to 20 May 2026
CVR 3855886266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Nov 2021 to 23 Mar 2026
CVR 41102632100% of capital and votes26 Nov 2019 to 13 May 2025
CVR 37371726100% of capital and votes28 Apr 2023 to 13 May 2024
CVR 42515884100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2022 to 2 Oct 2023
CVR 4229755066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes28 May 2021 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 4102811450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Feb 2022 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 29973334100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2010 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 31364302100% of capital and votes25 Apr 2018 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 25020227100% of capital and votes11 Jan 2018 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 32939635100% of capital and votes12 Mar 2021 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 36893699100% of capital and votes21 Nov 2017 to 29 Jun 2022
CVR 35383263100% of capital and votes10 Jan 2022 to 5 Apr 2022
CVR 26097274100% of capital and votes20 Nov 2020 to 18 May 2021
CVR 26038642100% of capital and votes22 Apr 2020 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 32340385100% of capital and votes28 Feb 2020 to 17 Jul 2020
CVR 3619839720% to under 25% of capital and votes2 Jul 2019 to 22 Apr 2020
CVR 36080582100% of capital and votes2 Jul 2019 to 22 Apr 2020
CVR 27510361100% of capital and votes29 Jan 2016 to 8 Apr 2019
CVR 31166578100% of capital and votes12 Dec 2012 to 25 Dec 2018
CVR 34624364100% of capital and votes30 Mar 2015 to 28 Sep 2018
CVR 10407745100% of capital and votes4 May 2015 to 31 Jul 2018
CVR 37004588100% of capital and votes12 Sep 2017 to 16 May 2018
CVR 31617286100% of capital and votes12 Dec 2017 to 22 Feb 2018
CVR 36448253100% of capital and votes6 Jul 2016 to 6 Jun 2017
CVR 34470685100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2016 to 2 Mar 2017
CVR 10067855100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 2 Mar 2017
CVR 35520953100% of capital and votes6 Apr 2016 to 2 Mar 2017
CVR 27718612100% of capital and votes1 Dec 2015 to 30 Nov 2016
CVR 37849774100% of capital and votes5 Jul 2016 to 30 Nov 2016
CVR 25074823100% of capital and votes28 May 2013 to 30 Nov 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Apr 2020 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Apr 2005 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,900 | 8,516 | 7,981 | 9,039 | 9,997 |
| Operating profit | -5,115 | -1,570 | -2,917 | -4,505 | -1,369 |
| Result for the year | +322,694 | +1,572,967 | +150,912 | +379,088 | +574,134 |
| Equity | 1,183,355 | 1,838,649 | 1,571,150 | 2,667,557 | 3,239,737 |
| Total assets | 4,670,844 | 5,317,308 | 4,848,593 | 4,957,375 | 5,531,749 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 190% | 193.7% | -6.3% | 13.3% | 10.6% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -176.4% | -18.4% | -36.6% | -49.8% | -13.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,754,822 | 2,719,245 | 2,455,425 | 1,637,862 | 1,559,113 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 1 | 0%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | 0%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,887,631 | 1,966,836 | 2,298,512 | 1,858,269 | 2,078,837 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
29 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Dennis Skou Buhelt Klitgaard, den 25.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Avesta Soltani, den 25.06.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.06.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 07.06.2024.
kr. 10,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 7.500.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.354.020,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.04.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.04.2023.
kr. 10,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.048.000.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.354.010,00.
Ny adresse: Gærtorvet 3, 1799 København V
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Tore Bjerkan, (adm. dir), den 17.04.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Stian Andreas Grindheim, (adm. dir), den 17.04.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Tore Bjerkan, den 17.04.2020, Øystein Moan, (formand), den 17.04.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Merete Hverven, (formand), den 17.04.2020, Stian Andreas Grindheim, den 17.04.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Valentin Thore Ringgård, den 09.01.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Dennis Skou Buhelt Klitgaard, den 09.01.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.10.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.10.2017.
kr. 144.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.354.000,00.
Ny adresse: Langebrogade 1, 1411 København K
Ny kommune: København
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Balsby, den 03.11.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Valentin Thore Ringgård, den 03.11.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.05.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 10.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 3.310.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.210.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.02.2016
Vedtægter ændret: 01.02.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 10.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.200.000,00.
Selskabet tegnes af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Dorte Frigast, den 03.09.2013.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Jesper Balsby, den 03.09.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.12.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 5.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.100.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Lyskær 3, cd., 2730 Herlev.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.06.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 800.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 12.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 6.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.03.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 15.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.200.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.02.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 90.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 22.222,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.100.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 10.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 30.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.010.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.12.2007.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.11.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 4.500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 5.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.09.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.09.2007.
Nyt navn:
VISMA DANMARK HOLDING A/S.
Ny adresse:
Hørkær 26, 2730 Herlev.
Ny kommune:
Herlev.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Sebastian Benjamin Bahn Christoffersen, den 24.09.2007, Victor Christoffersen, den 24.09.2007, Helen Mimi Janniche, den 24.09.2007.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Øystein Moan (formand), den 24.09.2007, Tore Bjerkan, den 24.09.2007, Afdelingsleder Dorte Frigast, den 24.09.2007.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Tore Bjerkan (adm. dir), den 24.09.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21148148 BAAGØE SCHOU STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 24.09.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 73317428 ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tagensvej 86, 2200 København N, den 24.09.2007.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2007 - 31.12.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Karl-Alfred Brylle.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21148148 BAAGØE SCHOU STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Martinsvej 7-9, 1926 Frederiksberg C.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.04.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.04.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 73233313 ASX 4050 ApS, Rosenborggade 3, 1130 København K, den 01.04.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Cand. Jur Sebastian Benjamin Bahn Christoffersen, den 01.04.2005, Advokat Victor Christoffersen, den 01.04.2005, Dekorationschef Helen Mimi Janniche, den 01.04.2005.
Direktion:
Advokat Victor Christoffersen, den 01.04.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af bestyrelsen, en direktør eller den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Statsautoriseret revisor Karl-Alfred Brylle Larsen, 1634 København V, den 01.04.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.04.2005 - 30.09.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011502462Gærtorvet 3, 1799 København V
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.