CVR 28719930Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)VedbækFounded 3 Jun 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KENA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-304.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-6.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
43.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Sense Capital ApSCVR 41647876, 10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 12 Jun 2020
CJS Capital ApSCVR 41647868, 90% to under 100% of capital, since 12 Jun 2020
Kenneth Andreasensince 3 Jun 2005
CVR 4164787610% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass A+Bsince 12 Jun 2020
CVR 4164786890% to under 100% of capitalclass Csince 12 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass A, Bnotified 15 Oct 20193 Jun 2005 to 12 Jun 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Cnotified 12 Jun 202015 Oct 2019 to 12 Jun 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Cnotified 12 Jun 202015 Oct 2019 to 12 Jun 2020
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass C15 Oct 2019 to 12 Jun 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Sense Capital ApS, since 12 Jun 2020
Holding company
CVR 41647876Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in KENA HOLDING ApS, since 12 Jun 2020
This company
KENA HOLDING ApS
CVR 28719930
6 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42877603100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4152160050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4308449650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4568022350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4152159750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3971195866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4547859925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 45577406100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KENA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 448000205% to under 10% of capital and votes14 Jul 2025 to 9 Dec 2025
CVR 2871996550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2012 to 29 Jun 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -15 | -140 | -251 | -276 | -304 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -249 | -359 | -1,462 | -1,368 |
| Result for the year | -780 | +60,852 | +4,120 | -439 | -6,211 |
| Equity | 33,118 | 46,052 | 50,172 | 49,733 | 43,523 |
| Total assets | 33,451 | 78,015 | 89,893 | 90,234 | 87,248 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -154.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -140 | -251 | -1,354 | -1,356 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -723 | -48,148note 4 | -58,124 | -50,856 | -29,332 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 5 | -1.3%note 6 | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | -16.3%note 8 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 9 | 324note 10 | 0note 11 | 36note 10 | 0note 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -723 | -16,637note 4 | -18,864 | -11,531 | 7,174 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 27 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 16 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 29 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.08.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35257691 BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Poul Bundgaards Vej 1, 1. sal, 2500 Valby, den 25.08.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.10.2019
Ny adresse: c/o Kenneth Andreasen, Udsigten 7, 2950 Vedbæk
Vedtægter ændret:
29.11.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 803,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter spaltningen.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 28719604 SLA HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.10.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Markedspladsen 25, 6800 Varde, den 10.10.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.05.2006.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
03.06.2005 - 30.06.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.06.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.06.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Cand. merc Kenneth Andreasen, den 03.06.2005.
Direktion:
Cand. merc Kenneth Andreasen, den 03.06.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør alene.
Revision:
H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Markedspladsen 25, 6800 Varde, den 03.06.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
03.06.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011365929Udsigten 7, 2950 Vedbæk