CVR 44800020Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af civile luft- og rumfartøjer o.lign. (303100)GlostrupFounded 25 Apr 2024
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WEGSol ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+3 (+42.9%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8M
DKK, annual report 2025
CEI Holding ApSCVR 37004162, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 25 Apr 2024
TPW Holding ApSCVR 41561289, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 25 Apr 2024
and 4 moreJannik Hjulgaardsince 25 Apr 2024
CVR 314823055% to under 10% of capital and votessince 9 Jul 2026
CVR 315998655% to under 10% of capital and votessince 9 Jul 2026
CVR 330569665% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 14 Jul 2025since 30 Sep 2024
CVR 3700416215% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 13 Sep 2024since 25 Apr 2024
CVR 389468465% to under 10% of capital and votessince 13 Sep 2024
CVR 4156128915% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 14 Jul 2025since 25 Apr 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 275816845% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 9 Dec 202514 Jul 2025 to 9 Dec 2025
CVR 287199305% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 9 Dec 202514 Jul 2025 to 9 Dec 2025
CVR 358362415% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 9 Dec 202514 Jul 2025 to 9 Dec 2025
CVR 455526405% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 9 Dec 202514 Jul 2025 to 9 Dec 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 10 employees, 7 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -100 | 1,309 |
| Operating profit | -480 | -2,721 |
| Result for the year | -353 | -2,047 |
| Equity | 687 | 8,014 |
| Total assets | 2,446 | 14,994 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | 6,445.1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -2,714 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | -207.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -619note 4 | 2,396 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 5 | -43.4%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 8,905note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2024 covers 8 months (25 Apr to 31 Dec 2024). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
WEGSol ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Nov 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.06.2026.
kr. 19.989,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 37.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 98.393,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 12.02.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.12.2025.
kr. 8.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 25.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 78.404,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.07.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 14.07.2025.
kr. 25.960,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 28.406,53.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 70.404,00.
Ny adresse: Herstedøstervej 9, 2600 Glostrup
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 14678093 DANSK REVISION ROSKILDE, GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Køgevej 46A, 4000 Roskilde, den 30.05.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Konekt ApS, Herstedøstervej 9, 2600 Glostrup
Ny kommune: Glostrup
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2024
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede direktion i forening.
Formål ændret: Selskabet har til formål at fremstille luftfartøjer samt investering, produktion, handel og anden hermed forbundet virksomhed efter ledelsens skøn.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 30.09.2024.
kr. 4.444,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 22.502,25.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 44.444,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 06.08.2024
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Torben Pilemand, den 06.08.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Stiftelsesdato: 25.04.2024.
Virkningsdato: 25.04.2024.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 25.04.2024.
Kapital:
kr. 40.000,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 40.000,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 37004162 CEI Holding ApS, Grønager 11, Gevninge, 4000 Roskilde, den 25.04.2024, CVR-NR. 41561289 TPW Holding ApS, Algade 55, 4., 4000 Roskilde, den 25.04.2024.
Direktion:
Jannik Hjulgaard, den 25.04.2024, Torben Pilemand, den 25.04.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening.
Første regnskabsår:
25.04.2024 - 31.12.2024.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at udøve virksomhed med handel og service samt aktiviteter i tilknytning hertil.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1030316459Herstedøstervej 9, 2600 Glostrup
P-number 1030971376Herstedøstervej 9, 2600 Glostrup