CVR 28715439Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af metalkonstruktioner og dele heraf (251100)Aalborg ØstFounded 30 May 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Sterke Stål ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
10.2M
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-977K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
129K
DKK, annual report 2022
Sterke Holding A/SCVR 43495038, 100% of capital and votes, until 21 Jul 2023
Allan Søndergård Jakobsenuntil 21 Jul 2023
Kim Palsgaard Thomsenuntil 21 Jul 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3357378250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Anotified 15 Feb 20172 Jun 2014 to 15 Feb 2017
CVR 3584104050% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass Bnotified 15 Feb 20172 Jun 2014 to 15 Feb 2017
CVR 38400495100% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 30 Sep 202215 Feb 2017 to 30 Sep 2022
CVR 43495038100% of capital and votes30 Sep 2022 to 21 Jul 2023
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
30 May 2005 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jan 2023, monthly: 10 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 43 | 24 | 28 | 23 | 29 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 29 | 25 | 36 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 27 | 33 | 36 | 36 | 34 | 32 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 35 | 35 | 34 | 34 | 37 | 36 | 34 | 35 | 38 | 34 | 31 | 35 | 31 | 33 | 29 | 28 | 34 | 34 | 38 | 30 | 29 | 30 | 29 | 32 | 33 | 32 | 34 | 37 | 34 | 31 | 31 | 35 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 29 | 28 | 26 | 27 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 17 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 23 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 10 |
| FTE | 16 | 25 | 27 | 26 | 24 | 28 | 22 | 27 | 28 | 22 | 26 | 32 | 27 | 21 | 19 | 23 | 25 | 24 | 31 | 25 | 27 | 29 | 32 | 31 | 27 | 27 | 31 | 32 | 27 | 28 | 31 | 25 | 24 | 29 | 29 | 30 | 27 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 21 | 26 | 21 | 23 | 25 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 27 | 27 | 29 | 26 | 26 | 25 | 18 | 25 | 29 | 29 | 27 | 24 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 16 | 17 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 18 | 14 | 18 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 16 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2023.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2023, published 20 Mar 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 20,324 | 14,830 | 10,948 | 10,586 | 10,166 |
| Operating profit | +4,946 | +966 | +2,173 | +1,294 | -1,089 |
| Result for the year | +3,841 | +739 | +1,690 | +981 | -977 |
| Equity | 3,966 | 864 | 2,553 | 1,106 | 129 |
| Total assets | 12,305 | 11,307 | 7,295 | 9,403 | 2,900 |
| Employees (average) | 32 | 25 | 19 | 18 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -9.5% | -27% | -26.2% | -3.4% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 5,007 | 1,100 | 2,323 | 1,468 | -978 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 24.6% | 7.4% | 21.2% | 13.9% | -9.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 10.3% | -21.9% | -24% | -5.3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,188note 2 | 2,349 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -748 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | 2.1x | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 4 | 151.7% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 404note 6 | 16note 6 | 171note 6 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7,238note 2 | -3,746 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -1,129 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 14 months (1 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Nov 2021 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Nov 2020 to 31 Oct 2021, published 8 Mar 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Nov 2019 to 31 Oct 2020, published 25 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Nov 2018 to 31 Oct 2019, published 7 Apr 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Nov 2017 to 31 Oct 2018, published 22 Jan 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 21.07.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 33163665 Sterke A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes stilling angående den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 33163665 Sterke A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene MASKINFABRIKKEN FUGLSANGS EFTF. A/S og CVR-nummer: 28715439 Sterke Stål ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Nordjysk Stål ApS, Aalborg Maskinfabrik Stål ApS. Modtagelse af fusionsplan er bekendtgjort den 19.06.2023.
I erklæringen antages det, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 33163665 Sterke A/S og CVR-nummer: 28715439 Sterke Stål ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 33163665 Sterke A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene MASKINFABRIKKEN FUGLSANGS EFTF. A/S og CVR-nummer: 28715439 Sterke Stål ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Nordjysk Stål ApS, Aalborg Maskinfabrik Stål ApS.
Ny adresse: Langerak 8, 9220 Aalborg Øst
Vedtægter ændret: 13.10.2022
Nyt navn: Sterke Stål ApS
Nyt binavn: Aalborg Maskinfabrik Stål ApS
Slettet binavn: Sterke Stål ApS
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2022
Nyt binavn: Sterke Stål ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Allan Søndergård Jakobsen, (formand), den 30.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Lars Christiansen, den 30.09.2022, Allan Søndergård Jakobsen, den 30.09.2022, Christian Vinther Jørgensen, den 30.09.2022, Per Nørgaard Laursen, (formand), den 30.09.2022.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Allan Søndergård Jakobsen, (adm. dir), den 30.09.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af formanden for bestyrelsen i forening med den administrerende direktør, af formanden for bestyrelsen i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer, af den administrerende direktør i forening med 2 bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 30.09.2022.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.11.2021 - 31.12.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 08.10.2019
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden, eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jon Chris Almskou, den 27.09.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.11.2018
Nyt navn: Aalborg Maskinfabrik Stål ApS
Nyt binavn: Nordjysk Stål ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 12.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Visionsvej 51, 9000 Aalborg, den 12.06.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.02.2017
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Allan Søndergård Jakobsen (formand), den 15.02.2017, Søren Mølgaard Kristensen, den 15.02.2017, Kim Palsgaard Thomsen, den 15.02.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Bjarne Bøgh Johansen, den 15.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Kim Palsgaard Thomsen, den 15.02.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Leif Hansen, den 16.06.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jon Chris Almskou, den 16.06.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.06.2014.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 62.500,00. B-anparter kr. 62.500,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 08.12.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestre Havnepromenade 1A, 9000 Aalborg, den 08.12.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.05.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.05.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Leif Hansen, den 30.05.2005, Bjarne Bøgh Johansen, den 30.05.2005.
Direktion:
Leif Hansen, den 30.05.2005, Bjarne Bøgh Johansen, den 30.05.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Vestre Havnepromenade 1A, postboks 710, 9100 Aalborg, den 30.05.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
30.05.2005 - 31.10.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.11 - 31.10.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011354544Skydebanevej 100, 9000 Aalborg
P-number 1002916741Langerak 8, 9220 Aalborg Øst