CVR 28707398Limited partnership (K/S)Reklamebureauer (731110)København KFounded 10 May 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about H. Stahl K/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
106
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
211.1M
DKK, annual report 2021
+263.6% on 2020
Result
+200.6M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
225.6M
DKK, annual report 2021
ODGAARD ApSCVR 28691173, until 8 Apr 2022
Accenture Song Brand Denmark A/SCVR 41474106, 100% of capital and votes, until 8 Apr 2022
Philip Michael Anthony Viiguntil 8 Apr 2022
Carsten Sachmannuntil 8 Apr 2022
Jens Peter Jensenuntil 8 Apr 2022
and 2 moreNo current partner is registered.
Fully liable participants (fuldt ansvarlige deltagere) in CVR: liable for the company's debts without limit.
CVR 2869117310 May 2005 to 8 Apr 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20181 Jan 2016 to 29 Mar 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 20181 Jan 2016 to 1 Jan 2018
CVR 13227500100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Mar 202229 Mar 2019 to 29 Mar 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 29 Mar 20191 Jan 2017 to 29 Mar 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 29 Mar 20191 Jan 2016 to 29 Mar 2019
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 29 Mar 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 29 Mar 20191 Jan 2017 to 29 Mar 2019
CVR 41474106100% of capital and votes29 Mar 2022 to 8 Apr 2022
H. Stahl K/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for H. Stahl K/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41474106100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2020 to 29 Mar 2022
CVR 31330068100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 29 Mar 2022
CVR 32088155100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 24 May 2018
CVR 36481285100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 14 May 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
10 May 2005 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2020, monthly: 106 employees, 103 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2005 | Q4 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 10 | 20 | 26 | 20 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 26 | 24 | 26 | 55 | 54 | 59 | 58 | 65 | 68 | 65 | 63 | 63 | 60 | 68 | 64 | 66 | 71 | 73 | 78 | 77 | 79 | 85 | 80 | 79 | 83 | 78 | 84 | 86 | 90 | 88 | 87 | 81 | 81 | 79 | 73 | 77 | 78 | 78 | 83 | 83 | 115 | 122 | 122 | 129 | 131 | 126 | 121 | 125 | 125 | 123 | 122 | 126 | 131 | 131 | 132 | 130 | 126 | 128 | 130 | 125 | 122 | 122 | 113 | 113 | 111 | 113 | 115 | 113 | 114 | 110 | 109 | 106 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 22 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 24 | 22 | 19 | 48 | 49 | 53 | 53 | 60 | 60 | 60 | 58 | 58 | 58 | 60 | 61 | 61 | 64 | 67 | 71 | 70 | 73 | 76 | 72 | 73 | 76 | 74 | 76 | 77 | 81 | 79 | 76 | 71 | 70 | 69 | 65 | 72 | 70 | 71 | 75 | 76 | 104 | 113 | 112 | 121 | 120 | 114 | 112 | 116 | 115 | 118 | 114 | 117 | 122 | 124 | 126 | 124 | 120 | 120 | 119 | 119 | 117 | 109 | 110 | 111 | 106 | 109 | 109 | 109 | 110 | 105 | 103 | 103 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2005 to Q4 2005 and Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2020, published 18 Dec 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 101,174 | 116,619 | 65,818 | 58,063 | 211,139 |
| Operating profit | +34,252 | +36,603 | +10,015 | -11,194 | +211,139 |
| Result for the year | +34,159 | +36,510 | +15,285 | -4,123 | +200,608 |
| Equity | 19,459 | 18,658 | 33,357 | 25,014 | 225,622 |
| Total assets | 71,924 | 62,479 | 63,260 | 77,854 | 225,653 |
| Employees (average) | 123 | 138 | 127 | 112 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 6% | 15.9% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 263.6% |
| EBITDA | 35,221 | 37,744 | 10,641 | -10,455 | 211,139 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 34.8% | 32.4% | 16.2% | -18% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 7% | 12.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13,035 | -222 | -14,814 | -15,518note 2 | 0note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 3 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 441.9%note 4 | 229.7%note 4 | Not reportednote 1 | -62.3%note 5 | 179.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 978 | 1,099 | 129note 6 | 522note 6 | 0note 6 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 94.8%note 4 | 64.8%note 4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 8 months (1 Jan to 31 Aug 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2021
1 Sep 2020 to 31 Aug 2021, published 15 Feb 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Sep 2019 to 31 Aug 2020, published 22 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Aug 2019, published 4 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 22 Feb 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 31 May 2018
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er slettet af registeret, jf. lov om visse erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 21
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Christian Dam, den 08.04.2022, Lotte Weber Jakobsen, den 08.04.2022, Jens Peter Jensen, den 08.04.2022, Carsten Sachmann, den 08.04.2022, Philip Michael Anthony Viig, den 08.04.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KPMG P/S, den 08.04.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2020
Nyt navn: H. Stahl K/S
Vedtægter ændret: 29.03.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Thomas Adamsen, den 29.03.2019, Steffen Vestberg Hjaltelin, den 29.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Christian Dam, den 29.03.2019, Carsten Sachmann, den 29.03.2019, Philip Michael Anthony Viig, den 29.03.2019.
Kommanditselskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen sammen med Philip Michael Anthony Viig, af et medlem af direktionen sammen med Christian Dam, af et medlem af direktionen sammen med Carsten Sachmann, eller af den samlede direktion..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 29.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25578198 KPMG P/S, Dampfærgevej 28, 2100 København Ø, den 29.03.2019.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.09 - 31.08
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2019 - 31.08.2019
Retsform:
Kommanditselskab.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.06.2013.
Nyt navn:
HJALTELIN STAHL K/S.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Thomas Adamsen, den 10.06.2013, Lotte Jakobsen, den 10.06.2013, Jens Peter Jensen, den 10.06.2013.
Retsform:
Kommanditselskab.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26642523 MARTINSEN, KØBENHAVN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.07.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 20.07.2011.
Retsform:
Kommanditselskab.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.10.2009.
Kommanditselskabet tegnes en direktør.
Retsform:
Kommanditselskab.
Ny adresse:
Vestergade 10B, 1456 København K.
Retsform:
Kommanditselskab.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.10.2006.
Nyt navn:
HJALTELIN, STAHL & CO K/S.
Retsform:
Kommanditselskab.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.05.2005.
Komplementar: CVR-NR. 28691173 ODGAARD ApS, Gammeltorv 8, 1457 København K, den 10.05.2005.
Direktion:
Annoncedirektør Steffen Odgaard Hjaltelin, den 10.05.2005.
Kommanditselskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26642523 JUUL & PARTNERE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Øster Allé 42, 2100 København Ø, den 10.05.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
10.05.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011332184Vestergade 10, 1456 København K