CVR 28679238Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)Hurup ThyFounded 9 Apr 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HI HOLDING REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-9.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-327.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henrik Castenschiold Ifversen100% of capital and votes, since 9 Apr 2005
Henrik Castenschiold Ifversensince 9 Apr 2005
100% of capital and votessince 9 Apr 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
HI HOLDING REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HI HOLDING REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3303400810% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Nov 2017 to 15 May 2020
CVR 33371977100% of capital and votes21 Dec 2010 to 21 Nov 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Feb 2024, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2015 | Q1 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Q1 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Q1 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jun 2019 | Q3 2019 | Aug 2020 | Jun 2021 | Dec 2022 | Jun 2023 | Feb 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q1 2016 and Q1 2017 and Q1 2018 and Q3 2019; monthly May 2015 and May 2016 to Jun 2016 and May 2017 to Jun 2017 and May 2018 to Jun 2019 and Aug 2020 to Feb 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2024, published 22 Apr 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -15 | 95 | 21 | -8 | -10 |
| Operating profit | -115 | -33 | -540 | -208 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,641 | -1,428 | +377 | +2,673 | -328 |
| Equity | 9,435 | 7,008 | 7,384 | 10,057 | 8,030 |
| Total assets | 14,388 | 13,172 | 10,759 | 13,526 | 8,972 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -78.3% | -138.5% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -5 | -540 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | -5% | -2,612.3% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,821 | -2,810 | -6,729 | 2,772 | 861 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -23.8% | -1.2%note 5 | -13.5% | -1.4% | -0.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 7 | 32note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 26 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 29 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 9 Jul 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Ifversen, Ullerupvej 5, 7760 Hurup Thy
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36974648 HI Holding af 2014 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.11.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.11.2017.
kr. 105.704,24, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 2.921,48.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 230.704,24.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 33371977 HI VIND HOLDING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.10.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ND Revision Randers registreret revisionsinteressentskab, den 08.10.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 18973308 ND REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 01.11.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ND Revision Randers registreret revisionsinteressentskab, Gl. Stationsvej 5, 1. th., 8940 Randers SV, den 01.11.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Struer Regnskab & Revision, den 03.09.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 18973308 ND REVISION SKIVE REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Vestergade 1, 3., 7800 Skive, den 03.09.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.2006.
Nyt navn:
HI HOLDING REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
vurderingsberetning i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens
§ 9, jf. aktieselskabslovens § 6 c for
CVR-NR. 28679238 HI HOLDING ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.04.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.04.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Reg. revisor Henrik Castenschiold Ifversen, den 09.04.2005.
Direktion:
Reg. revisor Henrik Castenschiold Ifversen, den 09.04.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Struer Regnskab & Revision, 7600 Struer, den 09.04.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
09.04.2005 - 30.06.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011248531Ullerupvej 5, 7760 Hurup Thy