CVR 28670796Private limited company (ApS)Udskænkning af alkoholiske drikkevarer (563020)København NFounded 11 Nov 2006
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Stambar Kompagniet ApS., or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
-175K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2.2M on 2024
Result
+999.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Rejnholt Hansen33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 11 Nov 2006
RT Group ApSCVR 42834173, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 29 Oct 2026
and 2 moreMorten Rejnholt Hansensince 11 Nov 2006
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 23 Dec 2025since 11 Nov 2006
CVR 3231903310% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 2026since 17 Dec 2025
CVR 3936660610% to under 15% of capital and votessince 27 May 2025
CVR 4283417320% to under 25% of capital and votessince 29 Oct 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3472968910% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jun 202627 May 2025 to 1 Jun 2026
9 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 45979350100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38568175100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31869641100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43688405100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39375524100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4368296250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1715013850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4575602550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4069439050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Stambar Kompagniet ApS. as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4213671950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Feb 2021 to 1 Apr 2026
CVR 3696318250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes7 Oct 2016 to 1 Apr 2026
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2009, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 0 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009.
Latest 2009, published 30 Nov 2011. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 115 | 556 | 171 | 1,994 | -175 |
| Operating profit | +115 | +556 | +171 | +1,994 | -175 |
| Result for the year | -22 | +376 | +1,258 | +2,030 | +1,000 |
| Equity | 1,718 | 2,094 | 3,352 | 5,382 | 10,701 |
| Total assets | 4,770 | 5,366 | 7,462 | 11,072 | 17,022 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 59.7% | 383.7% | -69.3% | 1,068.6% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 115 | 556 | 171 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 680 | 419 | 986 | 2,362 | 1,784 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.9x | 0.8x | 5.8x | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.8%note 4 | 17.7% | 3.3% | 25.6% | -1.4%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,979 | 3,030 | 616 | -3,146 | -7,987 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
Stambar Kompagniet ApS. has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 26 Feb 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.11.2026
Vedtægter ændret: 29.10.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 29.10.2026.
kr. 60.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 275.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.12.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 17.12.2025.
kr. 30.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 215.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.12.2025
Nyt navn: Stambar Kompagniet ApS.
Nyt binavn: Stam-bar Kompagniet ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 20.11.2025
Nyt navn: Stam-bar Kompagniet ApS.
Nyt binavn: Varano Music Holding ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 21.07.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.07.2025.
kr. 25.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 185.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.05.2025
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.05.2025.
kr. 35.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 160.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.01.2020
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at være holdingselskab for driftsselskaber indenfor restaurationsbranchen, samt at drive barvirksomhed.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 14.02.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31179564 REVISIONSAKTIESELSKABET.DK REGISTREREDE REVISORER, Herlev Hovedgade 201C, 2. th., 2730 Herlev, den 14.02.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24252019 AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 17.01.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ro's Torv 53, 4000 Roskilde, den 17.01.2007.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.11.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.11.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Morten Rejnholt Hansen, den 11.11.2006.
Direktion:
Morten Rejnholt Hansen, den 11.11.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24252019 AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, 1364 København K, den 11.11.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
11.11.2006 - 31.12.2007.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1026853679Skelbækgade 40, 1717 København V
P-number 1012786200Guldbergsgade 8, 2200 København N