CVR 28662750Public limited company (A/S)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Frederiksberg CFounded 7 Jul 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about L&B Capital A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
4
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
+20.4% on 2024
Result
+29.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
443.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jacob Lorentz Steenholdt Bork66.7% to under 90% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votes, since 7 Jul 2006
Hanne Steenholdt Bork10% to under 15% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votes, since 7 Jul 2006
and 1 moreNiels Lorentz Nielsensince 7 Jul 2006
10% to under 15% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votesclass Anotified 20 Jun 2017since 7 Jul 2006
10% to under 15% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votesclass Anotified 20 Jun 2017since 7 Jul 2006
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 33.3% to under 50% of votesclass A, Bnotified 20 Jun 2017since 7 Jul 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
27 Danish companies, which own 23 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38139495100% of capital and votes
CVR 3823894915% to under 20% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4202066450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3091938650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4223127450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3870893733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4280745133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 426419365% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3092120833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2622405533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4223797333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4085373125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 406482165% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4158678825% to under 33.3% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes
CVR 3943241220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3925629010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4175996820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 406482165% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 2866605520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 35861610100% of capital and votes
CVR 35861904100% of capital and votes
CVR 37229784100% of capital and votes
CVR 38238175100% of capital and votes
CVR 37421022100% of capital and votes
CVR 3230571710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 34462380100% of capital and votes
CVR 3053773410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 360208655% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3724883510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3835507410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4077333910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 406482165% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4264060310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3525726810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3731121910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 2992806110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 299340965% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3335127510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 422533915% to under 10% of capital
CVR 4225879250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 383357825% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 383359955% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for L&B Capital A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3952190350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Sep 2019 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 459394215% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Dec 2025 to 8 Jan 2026
CVR 2745491710% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2009 to 27 Dec 2023
CVR 2872104833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes17 Dec 2007 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 8804595520% to under 25% of capital and votes8 Jun 2015 to 24 Jan 2020
CVR 4064449020% to under 25% of capital and votes4 Jul 2019 to 4 Jul 2019
CVR 3995987920% to under 25% of capital and votes26 Nov 2018 to 28 Dec 2018
CVR 3742082410% to under 15% of capital and votes20 Dec 2016 to 23 Oct 2017
CVR 3521129225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Aug 2013 to 31 Mar 2017
CVR 3326782733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 15 Nov 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Jul 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 4 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,716 | 1,617 | 2,047 | 1,909 | 2,299 |
| Operating profit | -271 | -209 | +534 | +699 | +891 |
| Result for the year | +81,265 | +21,933 | +16,010 | +17,243 | +29,568 |
| Equity | 359,185 | 380,946 | 396,779 | 414,140 | 443,525 |
| Total assets | 521,479 | 560,558 | 603,833 | 607,367 | 689,141 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13.4% | -5.8% | 26.8% | -6.7% | 20.4% |
| EBITDA | -21 | -69 | 538 | 699 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -1.2% | -4.3% | 26.3% | 36.6% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 18,491 | 51,767 | 75,596 | 51,561 | 50,216 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 140.5x | 73.7x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1% | 0%note 3 | 0.1%note 3 | 0.1%note 4 | 0.1%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 6 | 6,373note 7 | 42note 7 | 1note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 20 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.07.2025
Nyt navn: L&B Capital A/S
Ny adresse: Lykkesholms Allé 33C, st., 1902 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 02.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 02.01.2023.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 28662750
Vedtægter ændret: 20.06.2017
Nyt navn: LORENTZ & BORK HOLDING A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.06.2017.
kr. 25.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00. kr. 350.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Hanne Steenholdt Bork, den 20.06.2017, Jacob Lorentz Steenholdt Bork, den 20.06.2017, Niels Lorentz Nielsen, den 20.06.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er, at investere i investeringsejendomme, Investere i delvist eller fuldt ejede ejendomsselskaber, Investere i ferielejligheder og/eller sommerhuse/grunde, investere i aktier og obligationer og lignende finansielle aktiver, at indgå i finansielle kontrakter af enhver art, så som terminsforretninger, swaps, fu-tures, optioner m.m., udbyde konsulent- og forvaltningsydelser.
CVR-nummer:
28662750.
NAVN:
LORENTZ & BORK HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: c/o Niels Lorentz Nielsen, Sortedam Dossering 25, 4. tv., 2200 København N.
Kommune: København.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
null, den 28.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 28.05.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 24.05.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32076149 DANSK REVISION MARIAGERFJORD, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 24.05.2009.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.07.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.07.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
valutachef Niels Lorentz Nielsen, den 07.07.2006.
Direktion:
valutachef Niels Lorentz Nielsen, den 07.07.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Hobrovej 1, 9560 Hadsund, den 07.07.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
07.07.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012412858Lykkesholms Allé 33, 1902 Frederiksberg C