CVR 28494467Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)HerningFounded 24 Feb 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STUBKJÆR INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2020
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+33.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.9B
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Stubkjær Invest ApSCVR 38232762, 100% of capital and votes, since 8 Oct 2016
Villy Vraa Nielsensince 28 May 2010
CVR 38232762100% of capital and votessince 8 Oct 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 20087994100% of capital and votes11 Apr 2007 to 28 Jun 2016
CVR 36461233100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2016 to 7 Oct 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Peter Stubkjær Invest III ApS, since 4 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42556343Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Peter Stubkjær Invest ApS, since 16 Oct 2026
Holding company
CVR 38232762Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in STUBKJÆR INVEST ApS, since 8 Oct 2016
This company
STUBKJÆR INVEST ApS
CVR 28494467
3 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 20087994100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40962999100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37545767100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32666825100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39699656100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28494505100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34087598100% of capital and votes
CVR 307321115% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STUBKJÆR INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34084084100% of capital and votes30 Jan 2020 to 29 Oct 2026
CVR 29781494100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2019 to 29 Oct 2026
CVR 30495470100% of capital and votes4 Apr 2007 to 29 Oct 2026
CVR 28494513100% of capital and votes3 Mar 2005 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 66253716100% of capital and votes29 Jun 2016 to 27 Jan 2020
CVR 38232754100% of capital and votes13 May 2019 to 27 Jan 2020
CVR 36461195100% of capital and votes8 Apr 2019 to 27 Jan 2020
CVR 28494521100% of capital and votes3 Mar 2005 to 27 Jan 2020
CVR 28494548100% of capital and votes4 Apr 2007 to 27 Jan 2020
CVR 30495438100% of capital and votes4 Apr 2007 to 27 Jan 2020
CVR 30495454100% of capital and votes4 Apr 2007 to 27 Jan 2020
CVR 32475256100% of capital and votes6 Oct 2009 to 1 Jan 2019
CVR 36461225100% of capital and votes12 Oct 2016 to 9 Mar 2017
CVR 32666825100% of capital and votes6 Jan 2010 to 29 Sep 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 May 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
24 Feb 2005 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2020, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2020, published 22 Feb 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -287 | -136 | -120 | -3,199 | -10,283 |
| Result for the year | +282,325 | -173,255 | +146,213 | +141,125 | +33,837 |
| Equity | 1,722,432 | 1,549,177 | 1,695,389 | 1,836,514 | 1,870,351 |
| Total assets | 2,203,525 | 1,651,688 | 1,780,276 | 1,905,324 | 1,911,544 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -287 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -568,359note 2 | -544,243note 2 | -588,222note 2 | -588,199note 2 | -555,770note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 2 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.6%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -152,584note 2 | -538,195note 2 | -559,954note 2 | -576,879note 2 | -581,295note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 16 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 34084084 LS LEASING AF 1/1 2011 ApS, CVR-nummer: 29781494 LS LEASING AF 1/1 2014 ApS og CVR-nummer: 30495470 STUBKJÆR INVEST 7 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 40145125 Stubkjær Finans 9 ApS, CVR-nummer: 40145133 Stubkjær Finans 8 ApS og CVR-nummer: 36461209 STUBKJÆR FINANS 1 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.10.2026
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.10.2026.
kr. 30.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 3.389.014,66.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.030.000,00.
Ny adresse: Dalgasgade 21, 1., 7400 Herning
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 28494467
Vedtægter ændret: 15.11.2022
Nyt navn: STUBKJÆR INVEST ApS
Nyt binavn: Danregn Vindkraft ApS
Slettet binavn: Danregn Vindkraft A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Villy Vraa Nielsen, den 15.11.2022, Alice Sørensen, den 15.11.2022, Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, (formand), den 15.11.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kapitalandele i andre selskaber, foretage investering samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.01.2020
Nyt binavn: Danregn Vindkraft A/S
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, den 03.07.2013, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Alice Sørensen, den 03.07.2013.
Ny adresse:
Dalgasgade 25, 11., 7400 Herning.
Ny kommune:
Herning.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Mette Stubkjær Højfeldt, den 28.05.2010, Charlotte Stubkjær Lindhard, den 28.05.2010, Louise Stubkjær Sørensen, den 28.05.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Statsaut. revisor Villy Vraa Nielsen, den 28.05.2010.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, den 28.05.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Statsaut. revisor Villy Vraa Nielsen, den 28.05.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.04.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 45.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 2.000.000,00.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.04.2005.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Første regnskabsår:
24.02.2005 - 31.12.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.03.2005.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 500.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 69.900,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.02.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.02.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.02.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 20087994 STUBKJÆR A/S, Sandfeldvej 72, 7330 Brande, den 24.02.2005.
Bestyrelse:
Teknisk assistent Alice Sørensen (formand), den 24.02.2005, Charlotte Stubkjær Lindhard, den 24.02.2005, Fabrikant Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, den 24.02.2005, Louise Stubkjær Sørensen, den 24.02.2005, Studerende Mette Stubkjær Sørensen, den 24.02.2005.
Direktion:
Fabrikant Peter Stubkjær Sørensen, den 24.02.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 24.02.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
24.02.2005 - 31.10.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.11 - 31.10.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011162068Dalgasgade 21, 7400 Herning