CVR 28489730Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HobroFounded 16 Feb 2005
Gross profit
59.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
+85.5% on 2024
Result
+154.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about A & K HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLone Kalstrup100% of capital and votes, since 16 Feb 2005
Lone Kalstrupsince 16 Feb 2005
100% of capital and votessince 16 Feb 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Feb 2005 to 18 Feb 2026
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 26998212100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for A & K HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36913088100% of capital and votes3 Jun 2015 to 31 Mar 2020
CVR 3727288433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Nov 2015 to 9 Jul 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 20 | 18 | 46 | 32 | 59 |
| Operating profit | +3 | -2 | +23 | +9 | +36 |
| Result for the year | +133 | -94 | -164 | +46 | +155 |
| Equity | 1,464 | 1,370 | 1,206 | 1,252 | 1,409 |
| Total assets | 2,566 | 2,364 | 2,163 | 2,151 | 2,251 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -59.6% | -9.1% | 156.5% | -30.6% | 85.6% |
| EBITDA | 20 | 18 | 46 | 32 | 59 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 529 | 560 | 526 | 513 | 498 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 26.8x | 31.2x | 11.4x | 16.1x | 8.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | 1%note 2 | 0.4%note 2 | 1.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 52note 3 | 99note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 21 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 22 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 25 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011145651Nyvej 10, 9500 Hobro