CVR 26998212Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)HobroFounded 22 Dec 2003
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
621.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-9.2% on 2024
Result
+133.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
297.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PYTHEA ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexA & K HOLDING ApSCVR 28489730, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Feb 2005
Lone Kalstrupsince 22 Dec 2003
CVR 28489730100% of capital and votessince 16 Feb 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Mar 2003 to 15 Feb 2005
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes3 Mar 2003 to 15 Feb 2005
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in A & K HOLDING ApS, since 16 Feb 2005
Holding company
CVR 28489730Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PYTHEA ApS, since 16 Feb 2005
This company
PYTHEA ApS
CVR 26998212
PYTHEA ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PYTHEA ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36913088100% of capital and votes3 Jun 2015 to 3 Jun 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 913 | 747 | 458 | 685 | 622 |
| Operating profit | +190 | -85 | -193 | +69 | +172 |
| Result for the year | +147 | -77 | -159 | +53 | +134 |
| Equity | 497 | 307 | 110 | 163 | 297 |
| Total assets | 777 | 480 | 179 | 406 | 535 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2.5% | -18.2% | -38.8% | 49.6% | -9.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -50% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -344 | -15 | Not reportednote 3 | -73note 4 | -336note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 62.8% | -29.9%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 | 108.9%note 4 | 519.8%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -489 | -4 | Not reportednote 3 | -72note 4 | -335note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 21 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 22 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 3 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 27 Feb 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010284100Nyvej 10, 9500 Hobro
P-number 1020042954Adelgade 8, 9500 Hobro