CVR 28371284Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)SkanderborgFounded 27 Jan 2005
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STYROMATIC HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-156.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+37.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
11.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Inge Klitgaard100% of capital and votes, since 27 Jan 2005
Inge Klitgaardsince 5 May 2005
100% of capital and votessince 27 Jan 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
STYROMATIC HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STYROMATIC HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3754896025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes18 Mar 2016 to 1 Apr 2016
No other current company drawn.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2012 | 2013 | Dec 2015 | Dec 2016 | Dec 2017 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2013; monthly Dec 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -108 | -156 | -142 | -146 | -156 |
| Operating profit | -157 | -206 | -61 | -160 | -220 |
| Result for the year | +1,096 | -1,326 | +47 | +728 | +38 |
| Equity | 11,822 | 10,440 | 10,430 | 11,099 | 11,075 |
| Total assets | 12,245 | 10,914 | 10,923 | 11,755 | 11,846 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -108 | -156 | 19 | -146 | -156 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,680note 1 | -6,962note 1 | -6,833note 1 | -7,752note 1 | -7,901note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -3.8%note 1 | -4.9%note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -3.6%note 1 | -5.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 240note 5 | 114note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 7 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 7 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 3 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Kongefolden 2, 5. tv, Skanderborg Bakker, 8660 Skanderborg
Ny kommune: Skanderborg
Vedtægter ændret:
23.10.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Bjerre, Møller Pedersen & Bering Registrerede revisorer FRR, den 23.10.2014.
Ny adresse:
Strandvangsvej 94, 8250 Egå.
Ny kommune:
Aarhus.
Ny adresse:
c/o Revision Randers, Niels Brocks Gade 12, 8900 Randers C.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Bjerre, Møller Pedersen & Bering Registrerede revisorer FRR, 8900 Randers C, den 25.02.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
J.C. Nørgaard / Dansk Revision I/S, den 11.01.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16359807 REVISION AARHUS REGISTREREDE REVISORER A/S, den 17.12.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
J.C. Nørgaard / Dansk Revision I/S, Tronholmen 5, 8960 Randers SV, den 17.12.2008.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.04.2008.
Ny adresse:
c/o Peter Søndergaard, Fabersvej 56, 8900 Randers.
Ny kommune:
Randers.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.11.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.01.2006.
Ny adresse:
c/o Inge Klitgaard, Sundgårdsvej 109, 8700 Horsens.
Ny kommune:
Horsens.
Ny adresse:
Bymosevej 47, Hasle, 8210 Århus V.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Bjarne Glavind Madsen, den 05.05.2005.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Inge Klitgaard, den 05.05.2005.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13898596 KJÆRGAARD & THRUESEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 05.05.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16359807 REVISION AARHUS REGISTREREDE REVISORER A/S, Bryggervej 28, 8240 Risskov, den 05.05.2005.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 27.01.2005 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21067504 STYROMATIC HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.01.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 23.496,67.
Direktion:
Fabrikant Bjarne Glavind Madsen, 8210 Århus V, den 27.01.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 21067504 STYROMATIC HOLDING ApS, Runetoften 19, 8210 Århus V, den 27.01.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2004 - 30.06.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011100674Kongefolden 2, 8660 Skanderborg