CVR 28321929Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HovedgårdFounded 31 Dec 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NE SOLUTION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
169
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
313.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.2% on 2024
Result
+114.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
525.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Niels Elbek100% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2004
Niels Elbeksince 31 Dec 2004
100% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
18 Danish companies, which own 14 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42522759100% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3653178950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4377582066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33506147100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 21690473100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3605322466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3840389320% to under 25% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2710984566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3247700350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3448183050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4680918150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3639214233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2011798250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3294430250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4680918150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3336304433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3876434925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4447230920% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 44192799100% of capital and votes
CVR 3073889610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4526916710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 41728493100% of capital and votes
CVR 3023610610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4415888410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3073990610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4422973010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 45510182100% of capital and votes
CVR 33885296100% of capital and votes
CVR 44590077100% of capital and votes
CVR 4066567610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 36938412100% of capital and votes
CVR 36933860100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NE SOLUTION ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4471500733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes21 Mar 2024 to 15 Aug 2024
CVR 3653178950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jan 2015 to 20 Aug 2021
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 216,281 | 229,872 | 254,774 | 284,659 | 313,806 |
| Operating profit | +58,355 | +59,202 | +67,215 | +83,585 | +81,239 |
| Result for the year | +88,330 | +56,412 | +90,914 | +106,338 | +114,760 |
| Equity | 274,146 | 306,458 | 377,865 | 460,845 | 525,720 |
| Total assets | 373,853 | 393,025 | 494,279 | 598,864 | 738,856 |
| Employees (average) | 146 | 152 | 160 | 165 | 169 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 5.9% | 6.3% | 10.8% | 11.7% | 10.2% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 27% | 25.8% | 26.4% | 29.4% | 25.9% |
| EBITDA | 62,862 | 64,291 | 72,594 | 88,302 | 99,994 |
| EBITDA margin | 29.1% | 28% | 28.5% | 31% | 31.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 5.8% | 4.1% | 5.3% | 3.1% | 2.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -184,103 | -177,284 | -264,099 | -330,962 | -343,415 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 55.7% | 41.5% | 42.8% | 53.2% | 39.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,828 | 3,968 | 6,420 | 819 | 3,608 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.9% | 1.7% | 2.5% | 0.3% | 1.2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 68.4% | 42.8% | 103.2% | 82.1% | 103% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 1 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 6 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 30 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 20 Oct 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Krøruplundvej 1, 8732 Hovedgård
Ny kommune: Horsens
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.03.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 08.03.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.02.2018
Vedtægter ændret: 15.02.2018
Vedtægter ændret: 21.06.2016
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 21.06.2016.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 13.10.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 26.11.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, postboks 514, 8100 Århus C, den 26.11.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Pluspartner Revision + Rådgivning v/Kurt Beck Pedersen, den 13.07.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Godthåbsvej 4, 8600 Silkeborg, den 13.07.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.11.2007.
Ny adresse:
Birkhøjen 30, 8382 Hinnerup.
Ny kommune:
Favrskov.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 31.12.2004 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21464031 EV SOLUTION A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.12.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 4.112,36.
Direktion:
Niels Elbek, 8382 Hinnerup, den 31.12.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Pluspartner Revision + Rådgivning v/Kurt Beck Pedersen, 8700 Horsens, den 31.12.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2004 - 30.06.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011056780Krøruplundvej 1, 8732 Hovedgård