CVR 42522759Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HovedgårdFounded 1 Jul 2021
Gross profit
-15K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Elbek Solution ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexNE SOLUTION ApSCVR 28321929, 100% of votes, since 1 Jul 2021
Andreas Straube Elbek25% to under 33.3% of capital, since 23 Aug 2021
and 2 moreNiels Elbeksince 1 Jul 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 23 Aug 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 23 Aug 2021
25% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 23 Aug 2021
CVR 28321929100% of votessince 1 Jul 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
90% to under 100% of capital1 Jul 2021 to 23 Aug 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NE SOLUTION ApS, since 31 Dec 2004
Holding company
CVR 28321929Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in Elbek Solution ApS, since 1 Jul 2021
This company
Elbek Solution ApS
CVR 42522759
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3653178950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Elbek Solution ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4377582050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Jan 2023 to 27 Sep 2024
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -11 | -13 | -15 | -15 |
| Result for the year | -73 | -63 | -69 | +1,244 |
| Equity | 427 | 364 | 295 | 1,539 |
| Total assets | 438 | 385 | 320 | 1,590 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -23note 1 | -10note 1 | -2note 1 | -3note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -2.6%note 3 | -3.6%note 3 | -1.3%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027343860Krøruplundvej 1, 8732 Hovedgård
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.