CVR 28321899Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)EgåFounded 31 Dec 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LV ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-326.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+24.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
211M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Christian Vejrup100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 1997
Lars Christian Vejrupsince 31 Dec 2004
100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 2004since 1 Jan 1997
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 7 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 37993492100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3247700350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3336304433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2011798215% to under 20% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes
CVR 3294430250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4377582020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 33506147100% of capital and votes
CVR 21690473100% of capital and votes
CVR 3073889610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4328433910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 40928189100% of capital and votes
CVR 31745640100% of capital and votes
CVR 3073990610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4066567610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 36938412100% of capital and votes
CVR 36933860100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LV ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4092818920% to under 25% of capital and votes13 Nov 2019 to 8 Jun 2022
CVR 3174564020% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Jul 2018 to 8 Jun 2022
CVR 3872583150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Jun 2017 to 8 Oct 2019
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -109 | -144 | -129 | -239 | -326 |
| Operating profit | -539 | -1,145 | -812 | -722 | -1,009 |
| Result for the year | +40,315 | +10,680 | +12,101 | +25,255 | +24,198 |
| Equity | 155,852 | 162,240 | 170,140 | 192,195 | 210,994 |
| Total assets | 163,660 | 166,610 | 170,394 | 193,336 | 211,776 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -110,358 | -102,902 | -93,789note 2 | -123,117note 2 | -125,278note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.1% | -1.7%note 3 | -1.1%note 2 | -0.9%note 2 | -1.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 68note 4 | 2,700note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 25 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 8 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 4 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voldbjergvej 16, 2., 8240 Risskov, den 24.09.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.03.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Chr. Skous Vej 1, 8000 Aarhus C, den 08.03.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.02.2018
Ny adresse: Ved Stranden 107, 8250 Egå
Vedtægter ændret: 21.06.2016
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, 8000 Aarhus C, den 13.10.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 26.11.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Åboulevarden 31, postboks 514, 8100 Århus C, den 26.11.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Pluspartner Revision + Rådgivning v/Kurt Beck Pedersen, den 13.07.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Godthåbsvej 4, 8600 Silkeborg, den 13.07.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.10.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.10.2005.
Ny adresse:
Krogagre 89, 8240 Risskov.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 31.12.2004 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21464031 EV SOLUTION A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.12.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 4.112,36.
Direktion:
Lars Christian Vejrup, 8240 Risskov, den 31.12.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Pluspartner Revision + Rådgivning v/Kurt Beck Pedersen, 8700 Horsens, den 31.12.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2004 - 30.06.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011056748Ved Stranden 107, 8250 Egå