CVR 28311567Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)KlampenborgFounded 1 Jan 2005
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NORLING KIERKEGAARD INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
733.1K
DKK, annual report 2026
+1,224.2% on 2025
Result
+8.2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
30.9M
DKK, annual report 2026
NORLING KIERKEGAARD ApSCVR 28311559, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2005
Teddy Brandt Kierkegaardsince 10 Dec 2009
CVR 28311559100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 2005
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NORLING KIERKEGAARD ApS, since 1 Jan 2005
Holding company
CVR 28311559Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NORLING KIERKEGAARD INVEST ApS, since 1 Jan 2005
This company
NORLING KIERKEGAARD INVEST ApS
CVR 28311567
11 Danish companies, which own 15 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 29798702100% of capital and votes
CVR 4492393933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 45111504100% of capital and votes
CVR 45470512100% of capital and votes
CVR 4493532550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4593804220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4381442710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3954608633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3965636150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4090135350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4373423750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 3766329825% to under 33.3% of votes
CVR 391841415% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3266730925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3209982320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3266730950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2563114520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 39194767100% of capital and votes
CVR 3490210020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3845113815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3710094310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 37107786100% of capital and votes
CVR 3236284210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 32362907100% of capital and votes
CVR 394145385% to under 10% of capital
CVR 39039826100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NORLING KIERKEGAARD INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4440819833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes2 Nov 2023 to 4 Jan 2024
CVR 4397749033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes11 Apr 2023 to 1 May 2023
CVR 3695363215% to under 20% of capital and votes30 Nov 2018 to 1 Mar 2022
CVR 3926008520% to under 25% of capital and votes18 Jan 2018 to 25 Mar 2020
CVR 3619979220% to under 25% of capital and votes5 Apr 2017 to 25 Mar 2020
CVR 2963139520% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Jun 2006 to 25 Mar 2020
CVR 3718944810% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Nov 2016 to 10 Nov 2016
CVR 1698477910% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Apr 2014 to 30 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jan 2005 to 4 Nov 2026.
2015, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2015 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 0 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2015.
Latest 2015, published 3 May 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 533 | 4,135 | -71 | 55 | 733 |
| Result for the year | +9,880 | +7,996 | -972 | -1,070 | +8,150 |
| Equity | 19,588 | 27,585 | 26,795 | 24,225 | 30,875 |
| Total assets | 23,978 | 30,829 | 29,976 | 29,758 | 40,356 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 675% | -101.7% | n.m.note 1 | 1,224.2% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -295note 2 | -401note 2 | -284note 2 | -13note 2 | -7,444note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | -0.2%note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 3.1%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,766note 2 | 468note 2 | 905note 2 | 1,136note 2 | -511note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 2 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 21 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 22 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 1 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 9 Sep 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24207501 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 29.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 29.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.12.2009.
Ny adresse:
Skærsommervej 4, 1., 2930 Klampenborg.
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Camilla Babette Norling, den 10.12.2009.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Teddy Brandt Kierkegaard, den 10.12.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 16994294 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.01.2005.
Nyt navn:
NORLING KIERKEGAARD INVEST ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Camilla Babette Norling, Jægersborg Alle 20, 2920 Charlottenlund.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Victor Christoffersen, den 01.01.2005.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Camilla Babette Norling, den 01.01.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør alene.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Karl-Alfred Brylle Larsen, den 01.01.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 01.01.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.01.2005.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.01.2005.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 73233313 ASX 4050 ApS, Rosenborggade 3, 1130 København K, den 01.01.2005.
Direktion:
Advokat Victor Christoffersen, den 01.01.2005.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsautoriseret revisor Karl Alfred Brylle Larsen, 1634 København V, den 01.01.2005.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2005 - 30.06.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011031168Skærsommervej 4, 2930 Klampenborg