CVR 28308027Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RoskildeFounded 1 Nov 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about THORMANN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
15
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
36.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+56.9% on 2024
Result
+13.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
59.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Per Skafsgaard Thormann100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2004
Per Skafsgaard Thormannsince 13 Jan 2005
100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34890072100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4008239550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4611717450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4450268250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4600416750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42950882100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4116219850% to under 66.7% of capital and 90% to under 100% of votes
CVR 4611717425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4450268220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4600416720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4197329315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 2185608890% to under 100% of capital and votes
CVR 406028365% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for THORMANN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41027711100% of capital and votes17 Dec 2019 to 3 Sep 2026
CVR 41034238100% of capital and votes17 Dec 2019 to 3 Sep 2026
CVR 4450268220% to under 25% of capital and votes17 Dec 2023 to 1 Nov 2025
CVR 2795679350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2014 to 23 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Nov 2004 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 8,941 | 25,325 | 18,921 | 23,231 | 36,456 |
| Operating profit | +8,941 | +9,685 | +8,656 | +14,609 | +16,852 |
| Result for the year | +8,963 | +6,879 | +7,180 | +12,295 | +13,581 |
| Equity | 28,502 | 36,204 | 40,742 | 46,774 | 59,668 |
| Total assets | 32,580 | 73,811 | 56,260 | 87,713 | 109,874 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 15 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -4.2% | 4.9% | -25.3% | 22.8% | 56.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 10,030 | 9,117 | 15,463 | 17,950 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 39.6% | 48.2% | 66.6% | 49.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 2 | 77.8% | -43.8% | -25% | 25% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -30note 3 | -9,603 | Not reportednote 4 | -20,523 | -21,905 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Not reportednote 4 | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 29.3%note 5 | 37.9% | Not reportednote 4 | 60.4% | 40.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 8,268 | 227 | 8,606 | 17,642 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | -85.3%note 7 | 258%note 7 | -16.6%note 7 | 11.6%note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -3,584note 3 | -9,472 | Not reportednote 4 | -20,505 | -21,876 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 5 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 26 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 41034238 T.2 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 15.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Rabalderstræde 7, 2. 1, 4000 Roskilde, den 15.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.12.2022
Revision:
Fratrådte:
LEIF MIKKELSEN & PARTNERE A/S, den 02.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rabalderstræde 7, 2. 1, 4000 Roskilde, den 02.11.2021.
Ny adresse:
Klostervang 8, 4000 Roskilde.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.01.2013.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.04.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Ny adresse:
Havnevej 35, 4000 Roskilde.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.12.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.09.2009.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.04 - 31.03.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2009 - 31.03.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.01.2005.
Nyt navn:
THORMANN HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Bredekæret 13, St Valby, 4000 Roskilde.
Ny kommune:
Gundsø.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Victor Christoffersen, den 13.01.2005.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Per Skafsgaard Thormann, den 13.01.2005.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Karl-Alfred Brylle Larsen, den 13.01.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 27317553 LEIF MIKKELSEN & PARTNERE A/S, Torstedalle 67, 8700 Horsens, den 13.01.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.11.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.11.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 73233313 ASX 4050 ApS, Rosenborggade 3, 1130 København K, den 01.11.2004.
Direktion:
Advokat Victor Christoffersen, den 01.11.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Statsautoriseret revisor Karl Alfred Brylle Larsen, 1634 København V, den 01.11.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2004 - 31.12.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011021421Klostervang 8, 4000 Roskilde