CVR 42950882Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)RoskildeFounded 5 Jan 2022
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
940K
DKK, annual report 2025
+291.5% on 2024
Result
+167.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
319.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Thormann Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexTHORMANN HOLDING ApSCVR 28308027, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jan 2022
Per Skafsgaard Thormannsince 26 Jan 2024
CVR 28308027100% of capital and votessince 5 Jan 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4130309333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes5 Jan 2022 to 26 Jan 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in THORMANN HOLDING ApS, since 1 Nov 2004
Holding company
CVR 28308027Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Thormann Ejendomme ApS, since 5 Jan 2022
This company
Thormann Ejendomme ApS
CVR 42950882
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,481 | 163 | 240 | 940 |
| Operating profit | -1 | +8 | +185 | +802 |
| Result for the year | -5 | +6 | +111 | +168 |
| Equity | 35 | 41 | 152 | 320 |
| Total assets | 539 | 96 | 9,304 | 21,431 |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | ||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | -96.4% | 47.2% | 291.5% |
| EBITDA | 19 | 31 | 240 | 940 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 0.4% | 18.8% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | -83.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 4,192 | 10,070 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 17.5x | 10.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 6.6% | 8.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 68note 3 | 0note 4 | 7,278note 3 | 13,550note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 8,781 | 19,574 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Thormann Ejendomme ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Jan 2027.
A person associated with ORM ApS joined the board/management of Thormann Ejendomme ApS.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1027869013Vindingevej 10, 4000 Roskilde