CVR 28300506Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HedenstedFounded 6 Dec 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LWS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-10K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+23.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
80M
DKK, annual report 2025
LWS Invest I ApSCVR 40443487, 20% to under 25% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 27 Mar 2019
LWS Invest II ApSCVR 40443479, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votes, since 27 Mar 2019
Lars Wendt Sørensensince 6 Dec 2004
CVR 4044348720% to under 25% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass Asince 27 Mar 2019
CVR 4044347966.7% to under 90% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votesclass Bsince 27 Mar 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 19 Dec 20186 Dec 2004 to 19 Dec 2018
CVR 40109455100% of capital and votesclass A, B19 Dec 2018 to 26 Mar 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LWS Invest I ApS, since 27 Mar 2019
Holding company
CVR 40443487Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in LWS ApS, since 27 Mar 2019
This company
LWS ApS
CVR 28300506
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4011659150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10080991100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40369465100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LWS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 899437285% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Sep 2016 to 1 Nov 2023
CVR 1008099150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Dec 2004 to 19 Dec 2018
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -250 | -103 | -199 | -10 | -10 |
| Result for the year | +17,881 | +10,755 | +18,249 | +17,816 | +23,443 |
| Equity | 61,724 | 60,478 | 68,727 | 71,543 | 79,987 |
| Total assets | 73,787 | 60,504 | 68,770 | 82,340 | 80,077 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,284note 1 | -300note 1 | 0note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.6%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.3%note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6,716note 1 | -4,904note 1 | -4,856note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.04.2019
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive investeringsvirksomhed, herunder eje andele i andre virksomheder.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2018
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard & Partners Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 10.06.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.11.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25802063 ROESGAARD & PARTNERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, postboks 68, 8700 Horsens, den 24.11.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, den 30.05.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Holmboes Alle 1, 8700 Horsens, den 30.05.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 06.12.2004 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 28098448 POLYPRINT HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
06.12.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 3.588,00.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Wendt Sørensen, 8700 Horsens, den 06.12.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriserede revisorer, 8700 Horsens, den 06.12.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
19.08.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011004926Reprovej 5, 8722 Hedensted