CVR 28300476Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HedenstedFounded 6 Dec 2004
Gross profit
-13K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+23.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
73.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about KWS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKWS Invest III ApSCVR 45276511, 20% to under 25% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 21 Nov 2025
KWS Invest II ApSCVR 40438092, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votes, since 27 Mar 2019
Kim Wendt Sørensensince 6 Dec 2004
CVR 4043809266.7% to under 90% of capital, 25% to under 33.3% of votessince 27 Mar 2019
CVR 4527651120% to under 25% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votessince 21 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes6 Dec 2004 to 19 Dec 2018
CVR 40109390100% of capital and votes19 Dec 2018 to 26 Mar 2019
CVR 4043810620% to under 25% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes27 Mar 2019 to 21 Nov 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in KWS Invest III ApS, since 13 Dec 2024
Holding company
CVR 45276511Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in KWS ApS, since 21 Nov 2025
This company
KWS ApS
CVR 28300476
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4011659150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10080991100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40369465100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for KWS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3774492150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 May 2016 to 19 Dec 2019
CVR 3942675710% to under 15% of capital and votes9 Apr 2018 to 19 Sep 2019
CVR 3843668610% to under 15% of capital and votes6 Mar 2017 to 19 Sep 2019
CVR 1008099150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes6 Dec 2004 to 19 Dec 2018
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -10 | -19 | -10 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +13,934 | +10,734 | +16,883 | +17,545 | +23,235 |
| Equity | 56,926 | 55,660 | 62,543 | 65,088 | 73,323 |
| Total assets | 63,424 | 67,103 | 74,031 | 86,792 | 80,014 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -410note 1 | -406note 1 | -407note 1 | -408note 1 | -409note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,974note 1 | 2,455note 1 | -713note 1 | 9,666note 1 | 6,250note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 17 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1011004888Reprovej 5, 8722 Hedensted