CVR 28149557Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)HobroFounded 28 Oct 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENERGYTECH POWER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2006
Gross profit
-191.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.1M on 2024
Result
-3.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
26.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
EnergyTech Estate A/SCVR 25878566, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 2004
Jens Rasmussensince 28 Oct 2004
CVR 25878566100% of capital and votessince 28 Oct 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ENERGYTECH GROUP APS, since 29 Oct 2004
Holding company
CVR 28145497Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in EnergyTech Estate A/S, since 14 Dec 2007
Holding company
CVR 25878566Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ENERGYTECH POWER ApS, since 28 Oct 2004
This company
ENERGYTECH POWER ApS
CVR 28149557
7 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4150819150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4150827220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4145594215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3307276733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2866539325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3109127625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3080495320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 3055773510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 369448545% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3694499420% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ENERGYTECH POWER ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2006, annual: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2005 | 2006 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 2 |
| FTE | 6 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2005 to 2006.
Latest 2006, published 3 Oct 2008. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -75 | 17,676 | 2,942 | -192 |
| Operating profit | -20 | -86 | +17,665 | +2,931 | -203 |
| Result for the year | -19 | +4,154 | +12,668 | +1,420 | -3,379 |
| Equity | 16,787 | 20,941 | 33,609 | 30,029 | 26,649 |
| Total assets | 26,910 | 95,559 | 95,769 | 96,015 | 98,894 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -118.7% | n.m.note 1 | 270.5% | -83.4% | -106.5% |
| EBITDA | -9 | -75 | 17,676 | 2,942 | -192 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,284 | 67,391 | 50,531 | 49,873 | 54,386 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 2.9x | 16.9x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 4 | 16%note 5 | 2.8%note 5 | -0.2%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 9 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 2 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 11.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Jeppe Aakjærs Vej 10, 9500 Hobro, den 11.08.2025.
Ny adresse:
Mariagervej 58B, 9500 Hobro.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.04.2008.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2008 - 30.06.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Ny adresse:
Jyllandsvej 8, 9500 Hobro.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.10.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.10.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25878566 ENERGYTECH INDUSTRIES A/S, Amerikavej 48, 9500 Hobro, den 28.10.2004.
Direktion:
Jens Rasmussen, den 28.10.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør alene.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Nytorv 12, postboks 170, 9500 Hobro, den 28.10.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
28.10.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010909461Mariagervej 58, 9500 Hobro