CVR 28145497Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HobroFounded 29 Oct 2004
Employees
8
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
15.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+4.9% on 2024
Result
+44.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2B
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ENERGYTECH GROUP APS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJens Rasmussen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Oct 2004
Jens Rasmussensince 29 Oct 2004
100% of capital and votessince 29 Oct 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 25878566100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34086605100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28149557100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2422182250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3056388350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3459036250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3235809833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ENERGYTECH GROUP APS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 30,653 | 15,191 | 15,936 |
| Operating profit | +30,888 | +154,355 | +19,648 | +4,095 | +2,371 |
| Result for the year | +30,905 | +154,394 | +431,538 | +11,217 | +44,189 |
| Equity | 441,705 | 607,882 | 1,090,548 | 1,096,682 | 1,173,378 |
| Total assets | 442,057 | 608,653 | 1,317,720 | 1,346,269 | 1,517,680 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 109.3% | -50.4% | 4.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 25,305 | 9,700 | 8,488 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 82.6% | 63.8% | 53.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 60% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -47note 3 | -56note 3 | 160,748 | 175,730 | 271,410 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 6.4x | 18.1x | 32x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 5.5%note 4 | 29.4%note 3 | 1.3% | 0.3%note 5 | 0.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 2,667 | 5,332 | 22,976 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | 102.4%note 7 | 188.9%note 8 | -591%note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 28 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 12 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 16 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010896998Mariagervej 58, 9500 Hobro