CVR 28126670Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)ViborgFounded 22 Sep 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about INVESTERING 2001 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2014
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
23.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
RU HOLDING ApSCVR 27527221, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 31 Oct 2013
OFFERSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 33261373, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 3 Feb 2025
and 1 moreMagne Schmidt Jakobsensince 22 Sep 2004
CVR 2752722133.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 31 Oct 2013
CVR 3326137333.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 3 Feb 2025
CVR 4529744633.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 202431 Oct 2013 to 17 Dec 2024
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 17 Dec 202431 Oct 2013 to 17 Dec 2024
CVR 4528126466.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 20 Dec 202417 Dec 2024 to 20 Dec 2024
CVR 4529745433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 3 Feb 202520 Dec 2024 to 3 Feb 2025
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 31587204100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30082036100% of capital and votes
CVR 2752573333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for INVESTERING 2001 ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30987837100% of capital and votes10 May 2011 to 23 Aug 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
22 Sep 2004 to 8 Nov 2026.
2014, annual: 3 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | No count | No count | No count | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q3 2010.
Latest 2014, published 25 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,083 | 4,513 | 3,212 | 3,097 | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +4,073 | +4,501 | +2,608 | +3,048 | +2,136 |
| Result for the year | +2,887 | +3,472 | +1,520 | +1,830 | +2,489 |
| Equity | 17,524 | 20,996 | 20,616 | 20,946 | 23,435 |
| Total assets | 50,137 | 50,775 | 48,388 | 49,459 | 49,509 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 31.3% | 10.5% | -28.8% | -3.6% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 4,083 | 4,513 | 2,643 | 3,097 | 2,182 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 82.3% | 100% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 23,622 | 21,380 | 19,901 | 19,066 | 18,156 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.8x | 4.7x | 7.5x | 6.2x | 8.3x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7.5% | 8.5% | 5.5% | 5.9% | 4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 2 | 90note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | 0note 2 | 42note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 25 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.12.2024
Ny adresse: Gl. Skivevej 77, 8800 Viborg
Ny adresse: Lundvej 48, 8800 Viborg
Ny adresse: Farvervej 1, 8800 Viborg
Ny adresse:
Gl. Skivevej 78, b., 8800 Viborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 01.07.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 34589992 ADDERE REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Galoche Alle 6, 4600 Køge, den 01.07.2012.
Ny adresse:
Gl. Skivevej 78, h., 8800 Viborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ullits & Winther Statsautoriserederevisorer I/S, den 14.08.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Vordingborgvej 35, 4600 Køge, den 14.08.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.10.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 49.999,50: kr. 33.333,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 32.400,32, kr. 16.666,50 indbetalt kontant, kurs 32.400,32.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 199.998,50.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.05.2007.
Nyt navn:
INVESTERING 2001 ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.04.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 24.999,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 5.937,00.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 28675933 OJ ERHVERVSBILER HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 149.999,00.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslov
angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 28675933 OJ ERHVERVSBILER HOLDING A/S.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 28126670 SAC INVESTERING ApS, samt et/flere nye selskaber.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til aktieselskabs
136 c, stk. 4.
Ny adresse:
Tingvej 11, 8800 Viborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.09.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.09.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 108,00.
Stiftere:
Magne Schmidt Jakobsen, den 22.09.2004, Henrik Offersen, den 22.09.2004, Direktør René Lolle Ubbesen, den 22.09.2004.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør René Lolle Ubbesen (formand), den 22.09.2004, Magne Schmidt Jakobsen, den 22.09.2004, Henrik Offersen, den 22.09.2004.
Direktion:
Magne Schmidt Jakobsen, den 22.09.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren og bestyrelsesformanden i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Ullits & Winther Statsautoriserederevisorer I/S, Agerlandsvej 1, postboks 28, 8800 Viborg, den 22.09.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
22.09.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010845900Gl. Skivevej 77, 8800 Viborg