CVR 28107382Private limited company (ApS)Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)HammelFounded 6 Sep 2004
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-33.3%) over 12 months
Gross profit
649.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-23.5% on 2024
Result
+116.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
302.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANSCO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexSR ERIK H. MUNK A/SCVR 10041929, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Sep 2004
Erik Hebsgaard Munksince 16 Jul 2011
CVR 10041929100% of capital and votessince 6 Sep 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SR ERIK H. MUNK A/S, since 12 Jun 2000
Holding company
CVR 10041929Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ANSCO ApS, since 6 Sep 2004
This company
ANSCO ApS
CVR 28107382
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 371 | 535 | 792 | 849 | 650 |
| Operating profit | +74 | +198 | +193 | +150 | +158 |
| Result for the year | +52 | +151 | +144 | +103 | +117 |
| Equity | 218 | 319 | 313 | 286 | 303 |
| Total assets | 312 | 672 | 931 | 643 | 1,644 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 48% | 44.1% | 48% | 7.3% | -23.5% |
| EBITDA | 77 | 261 | 206 | 204 | 184 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 20.9% | 48.8% | 26% | 24% | 28.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -43note 1 | -332note 1 | -19note 1 | -158note 1 | -647note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 112.6%note 1 | 188.5%note 1 | 107.2%note 1 | 59.2%note 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 3 | 225note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 233note 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -143note 1 | -282note 1 | 103note 1 | -233note 1 | 453note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010762894Solbakken 33, 8450 Hammel