CVR 27967507Private limited company (ApS)Aktiviteter inden for hospitalsvæsen (861000)HøjbjergFounded 30 Jun 2006
Employees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-165K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-838K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
42.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JULIUS F.L. ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexJens Fromholt Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2006
Jens Fromholt Larsensince 30 Jun 2006
100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2006
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
CVR 4024256210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3778376510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JULIUS F.L. ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33258046100% of capital and votes20 Oct 2010 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR 1747309310% to under 15% of capital and votes28 May 2015 to 8 Nov 2019
CVR 35389288100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 29 Sep 2017
CVR 3504584815% to under 20% of capital and votes21 Mar 2013 to 1 Mar 2017
CVR 33258143100% of capital and votes20 Oct 2010 to 1 Mar 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -191 | -241 | -192 | -347 | -165 |
| Operating profit | -865 | -915 | -866 | -952 | -701 |
| Result for the year | +4,482 | -6,090 | +3,815 | +2,734 | -838 |
| Equity | 53,660 | 47,456 | 51,154 | 52,888 | 42,050 |
| Total assets | 54,795 | 48,396 | 51,553 | 54,376 | 42,932 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -801 | -851 | -866 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -43,138note 3 | -34,600note 3 | -37,349note 3 | -44,296note 3 | -34,625note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -7.2%note 3 | -6.1%note 4 | -5.1%note 3 | -5.4%note 3 | -6.8%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012388876Grumstolsvej 28, 8270 Højbjerg
No other current company drawn.