CVR 27958737Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FrederiksbergFounded 4 Oct 2004
Gross profit
46.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-1.1% on 2024
Result
+7.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
101.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ANDERS JALSØE HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexAnders Jalsøe100% of capital and votes, since 4 Oct 2004
Anders Jalsøesince 4 Oct 2004
100% of capital and votessince 4 Oct 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 12 more one level down.
CVR 2777026633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 27691013100% of capital and votes
CVR 39784505100% of capital and votes
CVR 33057822100% of capital and votes
CVR 30575717100% of capital and votes
CVR 31276209100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ANDERS JALSØE HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3136429915% to under 20% of capital and votes30 Sep 2016 to 31 Aug 2020
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 48 | 48 | 48 | 47 | 47 |
| Operating profit | +123 | -76 | -76 | -76 | -77 |
| Result for the year | +15,052 | +6,668 | +398 | -8,743 | +7,452 |
| Equity | 111,521 | 114,489 | 111,887 | 96,644 | 101,296 |
| Total assets | 111,607 | 114,489 | 111,887 | 96,644 | 101,296 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 0% | 0% | 0% | -1.5% | -1.1% |
| EBITDA | 198 | 48 | 48 | 47 | 47 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 412.5% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -9note 3 | -37note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 618note 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 25 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 2 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010828518Laurids Bings Alle 8, 2000 Frederiksberg