CVR 39784505Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)FrederiksbergFounded 15 Aug 2018
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+13.8% on 2024
Result
+392.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BG1 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexALT TIL BARNET HOLDING ApSCVR 27770266, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Aug 2018
Peter Jalsøesince 15 Aug 2018
CVR 27770266100% of capital and votessince 15 Aug 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 984 | 1,010 | 759 | 952 | 1,083 |
| Operating profit | +984 | +3,234 | +759 | +952 | +1,083 |
| Result for the year | 0 | +1,766 | -337 | -534 | +393 |
| Equity | -825 | 941 | 604 | 22,393 | 22,786 |
| Total assets | 40,007 | 42,163 | 42,289 | 42,634 | 43,090 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 26.1% | 2.7% | -24.9% | 25.4% | 13.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 17,956 | 17,874 | 17,949 | 17,922 | 17,804 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.5%note 1 | 14% | 3.2%note 1 | 2.5%note 1 | 2.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 200note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 39,437 | 39,276 | 39,962 | 17,922 | 17,180 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 4 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 9 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 7 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 21 Feb 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023865420Hattensens Alle 3, 2000 Frederiksberg