CVR 27958265Private limited company (ApS)Servering af mad i restauranter og caféer (561110)VejleFounded 17 Sep 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SELECT HOTELS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2014
Gross profit
-7.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+94.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
THT HOLDING ApSCVR 27987397, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2004
SJ HOLDING AF 16. MAJ 2001 ApSCVR 26071798, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 17 Sep 2004
Terje Hounsvad Thesbjergsince 17 Sep 2004
CVR 2607179833.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2004
CVR 2798739750% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 17 Sep 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in THT HOLDING ApS, since 17 Aug 2004
Holding company
CVR 27987397Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in SELECT HOTELS ApS, since 17 Sep 2004
This company
SELECT HOTELS ApS
CVR 27958265
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 3656182366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4617872625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SELECT HOTELS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2014, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 8 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| FTE | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2014, published 25 Jun 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -8 |
| Operating profit | +206 | +193 | +231 | +90 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +199 | +199 | +232 | +90 | +94 |
| Equity | 1,669 | 1,868 | 1,400 | 1,490 | 1,434 |
| Total assets | 1,720 | 1,868 | 1,400 | 1,490 | 1,434 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | 223 | 199 | 231 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10 | -57 | -106note 2 | -156note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.7%note 4 | 8.7%note 4 | 11.6%note 5 | 5.3%note 5 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -719 | -768 | -117note 2 | -166note 2 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 12 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 16 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 9 Jan 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 30 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 28 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.12.2025
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisions-Partner I/S, registrerede revisorer, den 05.12.2025.
Ny adresse: Fiskergade 8, 7100 Vejle
Ny adresse:
Kirketorvet 10-18, 7100 Vejle.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.06.2008.
Nyt navn:
SELECT HOTELS ApS.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Steen Bækgaard Jacobsen, den 27.06.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.09.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.09.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26071798 SJ HOLDING AF 16. MAJ 2001 ApS, Kirketorvet 12, 7100 Vejle, den 17.09.2004, CVR-NR. 27987397 THT HOLDING ApS, Kirkegade 25, st. th., 7100 Vejle, den 17.09.2004.
Direktion:
Hotelejer Steen Bækgaard Jacobsen (adm. dir), den 17.09.2004, Terje Hounsvad Thesbjerg (adm. dir), den 17.09.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
Revisions-Partner I/S, registrerede revisorer, Adelgade 108, 1., postboks 511, 8660 Skanderborg, den 17.09.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
17.09.2004 - 30.09.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010772458Fiskergade 8, 7100 Vejle