CVR 27917550Private limited company (ApS)Uoplyst (999999)RoskildeFounded 3 Jun 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JMH SHIPPING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
65.6K
DKK, annual report 2015
-77.1% on 2014
Result
-860.8K
DKK, annual report 2015
Equity
-4.1M
DKK, annual report 2015
JM HANSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 32360033, 100% of capital and votes, until 13 Dec 2016
Jens Morten Hansenuntil 13 Dec 2016
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2015: -4.1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32360033100% of capital and votes15 Aug 2009 to 13 Dec 2016
100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Aug 20093 Jun 2004 to 15 Aug 2009
JMH SHIPPING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JMH SHIPPING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 32360033100% of capital and votes15 Aug 2009 to 15 Aug 2009
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | 933 | 412 | 287 | 66 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | -2,071 | -99 | -346 | -241 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | -2,394 | -306 | -583 | -861 |
| Equity | Not reported | -2,372 | -2,678 | -3,260 | -4,121 |
| Total assets | Not reported | 2,305 | 1,301 | 658 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | -25.1% | -55.9% | -30.3% | -77.1% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | -221.9% | -24% | -120.6% | -367.5% |
| EBITDA | Not reported | 262 | 28 | 18 | -172 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | 28% | 6.9% | 6.4% | -261.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | 3,564 | 2,850 | 1,303 | 78 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reported | 13.6x | 100.4x | 71.4x | n.m.note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reported | -58.2%note 2 | -11.3%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reported | 38note 5 | 633note 5 | 33note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | 4.1%note 5 | 153.8%note 5 | 11.4%note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reported | 4,559 | 3,851 | 3,852 | 3,668 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 31 May 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 12 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 11 Jun 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 29 May 2013
Annual report 2011
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Dec 2011, published 4 Jun 2012
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 13.12.2016 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 32360033 JM HANSEN HOLDING ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31940044 ANKJÆR-JENSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 01.01.2015.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Redmark Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 76, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 01.01.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Ankjær-Jensen I/Sstatsautoriserede revisorer, den 22.01.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31940044 ANKJÆR-JENSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Strandboulevarden 89, 3., 2100 København Ø, den 22.01.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.02.2005.
Ny adresse:
Kildeager 6, 1., St Valby, 4000 Roskilde.
Ny kommune:
Gundsø.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.06.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.06.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 701,64.
Stifter:
Direktør Jens Morten Hansen, den 03.06.2004.
Direktion:
Direktør Jens Morten Hansen, den 03.06.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Revisionsfirmaet Ankjær-Jensen I/S, Østerbrogade 156, 2., 2100 København Ø, den 03.06.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010637038Kildeager 6, 4000 Roskilde