CVR 27771297Private limited company (ApS)Rådgivende ingeniøraktiviteter inden for produktions- og maskinteknik (711220)Secondary industries: Engroshandel med isenkram, varmeanlæg og tilbehør (468400)Randers SVFounded 4 Jun 2004
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MS-FLOWTECHNIC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
+43.1% on 2024
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
MS-HOLDING ApSCVR 30492390, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 2 Apr 2007
HS-Holding ApSCVR 41248815, 10% to under 15% of capital and votes, since 17 Mar 2020
Brian Lyngaa Kristensensince 1 Sep 2026
CVR 3049239090% to under 100% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jun 2026since 2 Apr 2007
CVR 4124881510% to under 15% of capital and votessince 17 Mar 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 4479677515% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 23 Jun 20261 May 2024 to 23 Jun 2026
CVR 4479712715% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 24 Jun 20261 May 2024 to 24 Jun 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MS-HOLDING ApS, since 2 Apr 2007
Holding company
CVR 30492390Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in MS-FLOWTECHNIC ApS, since 2 Apr 2007
This company
MS-FLOWTECHNIC ApS
CVR 27771297
MS-FLOWTECHNIC ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MS-FLOWTECHNIC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2914615250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Oct 2005 to 7 Nov 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Jun 2004 to 4 Nov 2026.
26 Apr 2024 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 7 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2004 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,713 | 8,249 | 4,003 | 3,633 | 5,198 |
| Operating profit | +2,528 | +5,578 | +1,456 | +711 | +2,126 |
| Result for the year | +1,922 | +4,288 | +1,104 | +530 | +1,550 |
| Equity | 3,660 | 6,028 | 2,844 | 2,270 | 3,290 |
| Total assets | 15,662 | 11,500 | 9,085 | 7,948 | 7,016 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 32.7% | 75% | -51.4% | -9.3% | 43.1% |
| EBITDA | 2,549 | 5,599 | 1,475 | 727 | 2,136 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 54.1% | 67.9% | 36.8% | 20% | 41.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 25% | -20% | 25% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | -415note 2 | 51 | -301 | -1,088note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 2 | 0x | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | 26.5% | 22.6% | 79.4%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 42note 5 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | Not reportednote 1 | -415note 2 | 4,051 | 2,824 | 572note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Mar 2022
MS-FLOWTECHNIC ApS has new leadership, a good time to reach out.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 10 Dec 2026.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Simon Bjerre Madsen, den 01.09.2026, Frederik Nørgaard Storm, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Brian Lyngaa Kristensen, den 01.09.2026.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 26.04.2024
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Simon Bjerre Madsen, den 26.04.2024, Frederik Nørgaard Storm, den 26.04.2024, Andre' Høyer Sørensen, den 26.04.2024, Mogens Sørensen, (formand), den 26.04.2024.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 09.02.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 09.02.2023.
Ny adresse: Engelsholmvej 33A, 8940 Randers SV
Ny kommune: Randers
CVR-nummer:
27771297.
NAVN:
MS-FLOWTECHNIC ApS.
Adresse: Messingvej 38A, 8940 Randers SV.
Kommune: Randers.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
null, den 16.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31778530 DANSK REVISION RANDERS, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 16.04.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Rasborg & Partnere statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, den 05.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32076149 DANSK REVISION MARIAGERFJORD, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ålborgvej 51, 9560 Hadsund, den 05.01.2012.
Ny adresse:
Messingvej 38A, 8940 Randers SV.
Ny adresse:
c/o Mogens Sørensen, Messingvej 38B, 8940 Randers SV.
Ny adresse:
c/o Mogens Sørensen, Messingvej 38A, 8940 Randers SV.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.06.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.06.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 130,01.
Stifter:
Mogens Tonny Sørensen, den 04.06.2004.
Direktion:
Mogens Tonny Sørensen, den 04.06.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
Rasborg & Partnere I/S, St. Voldgade 2, 8900 Randers, den 04.06.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010608828Engelsholmvej 33, 8940 Randers SV